Allen diaz (70 resultados)

Sports Facts
Barra, Allen, Stephen Hanks, Jesus Diaz, and the Editors of Better Way Books, Written By
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Pages lightly browned, cover edges rubbed. 128 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,73
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

The Good, the Bad, and the Merc: Even More Stories from the Four Horsemen Universe (The Revelations Cycle)
Chris Kennedy; Mark Wandrey; Kacey Ezell; Jason Cordova; Terry Mixon; Terry Maggert; Kal Spriggs; T. Allen Diaz; Stephanie Osborn; Christopher L. Smith
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Seventh Seal Press 2017
Serie: The Revelations Cycle, Libro 8 de 13. Libro 8 de 13 - The Revelations Cycle
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Seventh Seal Press 2017
Serie: The Revelations Cycle, Libro 8 de 13. Libro 8 de 13 - The Revelations Cycle
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Seventh Seal Press 2017
Serie: The Revelations Cycle, Libro 8 de 13. Libro 8 de 13 - The Revelations Cycle
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,87
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2018
Serie: Lunatic City, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - Lunatic City
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sports Facts - Better Way Books
Barra, Allen, Stephen Hanks, Jesus Diaz, And The Editors Of Better Way Books, Written By
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,11
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa dura
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cigar City Press 2025
Serie: Lunatic City, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Lunatic City
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magination Press ® ― American Psychological Association 2026
- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A Fun and Empowering Graphic Novel That Helps Kids Understand Dyslexia Through Humor, Science, and Real-Life Experience Professor Thomas Cat thinks he knows everything about the human brain and has a full presentation ready to teach other cats how it works. When he introduces the topic of dy…slexia, Ava steps in with her own lived experience. With help from her dolphin sidekick, she explains what dyslexia feels like, how her brain processes words, and the strategies that help her succeed. Their mix of science, humor, and visual storytelling helps kids understand why reading can be challenging and how different parts of the brain work together. As Ava and Professor Cat compare notes, readers learn that dyslexia comes with strengths, creativity, and resilience. This graphic novel gives kids practical tools, boosts confidence, and helps them feel understood. It also offers families, caregivers, teachers, and reading specialists clear language to talk about learning differences, emotional support, and problem solving. Engaging art and friendly explanations help kids feel empowered and show that understanding how their brain works is the first step toward thriving. Key Features Accessible Dyslexia Education: Breaks down how the brain processes reading in a simple and supportive way for kids ages 9 to 14.Relatable and Encouraging: Combines Avas real experience with Professor Cats scientific knowledge to explain challenges and highlight strengths.Graphic Novel Format: Uses expressive panels, engaging scenarios, and visual humor to make complex topics easy to understand.Builds Confidence and Practical Skills: Offers strategies, affirmations, and helpful insights for kids who think and learn differently.Ideal for Home and School: Supports families, teachers, reading specialists, and counselors working with kids who have dyslexia.Trusted Publisher: From Magination Press, the children's imprint of the American Psychological Association, experts in child development and emotional well-being. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

Editorial: Independently published 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magination Press, American Psychological Association 2026
- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,43
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently Published 2019
Serie: Cannon Publishing Anthology Series, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - Cannon Publishing Anthology Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Swords & Heroes Quarterly Q-1 2025
Perry, Lyndon; Chinn, Mike; Gramlich, Charles Allen; Glenn, Teel James; Crawford, B. Harlan; Freysson, Elí; Diaz, R. E.; Alerec, Keith
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,12
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magination Press ® ― American Psychological Association 2026
- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,74
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magination Press, (American Psychological Association) - 2026
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,26
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magination Press ? American Psychological Association 2026
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,52
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,22
Envío por EUR 18,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).
Editorial: Fields, Osgood and Co., Boston 1869
- Tapa blanda
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorth Country Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good Minus. Bound wraps, orange paper cover, worn spine, discoloration, sound binding. A very interesting publication that later was incorporated into the better know St. Nicholas Magazine. Some notable features: bound in by the publisher is a note paper for requesting a subscription, it was used for a chil…d as a copy page (written Little Miss Riding Hood poem by Lucy Larcom). Frontispiece plate damp-stained, balance of this issue has light age toning and minor foxing with no other writing. Article "The World We Live On What are Corals" by Elizabeth Agassiz. several pages with illustrations. "Wrecks and Wreckers" short story by Major Traverse with illustrations. A very fine woodcut plate by Granville Perkins "Launching the Life-Boat." A four page poem by William Allen Butler with illustrations. A short play by poet and dramatist Epes Sargent, "The Excitement at Kettleville" a play concerning "women's right's movement" and "equal pay". Several men argue about the forthcoming lectures on women's rights by by Miss Hathaway. In the end all the men agree to attend the lecture.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magination Press ® ― American Psychological Association 2026
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,86
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

Zonë: a feminist journal for women and men; vol. 1, Winter 1986; new writings on femininity and masculinity
Waring, Richard, editor, Trudi Goodman, Allen Ginsberg, Lily Díaz, John Eckholm, et al.
Editorial: Zonë, Cambridge 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. x, 124p., introduction, poetry, prose, opinion, illustrations, very good trade paperback literary journal in pictorial wraps.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magination Press ® ― American Psychological Association 2026
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,29
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magination Press ? American Psychological Association 2026
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,60
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Special order item direct from the distributor. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magination Press -- American Psychological Association 2026
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,08
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2026. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Seventh Seal Press 2017
Serie: The Revelations Cycle, Libro 8 de 13. Libro 8 de 13 - The Revelations Cycle
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,45
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 470 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.06 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Magination Press -- American Psychological Association 2026
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,83
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2026. hardcover. . . . . . Díaz Rivas, Miguel (ilustrador).