Alison robertson (134 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,22
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Farmer's Guide to Soybean Diseases
Daren Mueller; Kiersten Wise; Adam Sisson; Damon Smith; Edward Sikora; Carl Bradley; and Alison Robertson
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,16
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazine, New York 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Werewolves of Luna by R Garcia Y Robertson (novella), Mr. Satorius by Mary Rosenblum and Greg Abraham (novelette), Little Death by Chris Willric…h (novelette), In the Shadow by Alison Lurie (novelette), The Lord of Sleep by Jamil Nasir (short story), Manhattan 99 by Neal Barrett Jr (short story), Delving in the Dark by Barbara Mater and Love's Labours Glossed by Lawrence Schimel (poetry). In Fine Condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaEzekial Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,96
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,78
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1975 Phaidon. Pages all clean and bright, no marks. cover is clean and strong with light shelf rub at corners.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pearson Education New Zealand, Auckland, N.Z. 2009
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. MainSails Level 6 provides students with opportunities to engage in a wide variety of texts that allow them to use oral, written and visual language effectively and to think critically about content. MainSails Level 6 provides students with opportunities to engage in a wide variety of texts…that allow them to use oral, written and visual language effectively and to think critically about content. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pearson Education New Zealand, Auckland, N.Z. 2009
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. MainSails Level 6 provides students with opportunities to engage in a wide variety of texts that allow them to use oral, written and visual language effectively and to think critically about content. MainSails Level 6 provides students with opportunities to engage in a wide variety of texts…that allow them to use oral, written and visual language effectively and to think critically about content. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Reino UnidoShadow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 10,37Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight, Unmarked Paperback. Light Handling To Uncreased Wrappers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pearson Education New Zealand, Auckland, N.Z. 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. 'I don't know why we even try. We all know Cassie Price is going to win, even with those broken down shoes.' No one can outrun Cassie Price. Her dad tells everyone he meets that she has rockets in her shoes. And she seems to win every game she plays, without even trying very hard. But winnin…g isn't always what it's cracked up to be, especially when your friends start saying mean things about you. When a new girl at athletics poses a challenge to Cassie, she might have to rethink how important winning really is. No one can outrun Cassie Price. Her dad tells everyone he meets that she has rockets in her shoes. And she seems to win every game she plays, without even trying very hard. But winning isn't always what it's cracked up to be, especially when your friends start saying mean things about you. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: Mid- December, Mid- Dec. 1994
Asimov's (R. Garcia y Robertson; Mary Rosenblum & Greg Abraham; Chris Willrich; Alison Lurie; Jamil Nasir; Neal Barrett, Jr.; Barbara Mater; Robert Silverberg; James Cappio)
Editorial: Dell Magazines, NY 1994
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,89
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 18, No. 15. Cover by Chris Moore for "Werewolves of Luna" (novella) by R. Garcia y Robertson. Includes "Mr. Sartorius" (novelette) by Mary Rosenblum & Greg Abraham; "Little Death" (novelette) by Chris Willrich; "In the Shadow" (novelette) by Alison Lurie; "The Lord of Sleep" by Ja…mil Nasir; "Manhattan 99" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "Delving in the Dark" by Barbara Mater. Poem: "Love's Labours Glossed" by Lawrence Schimel. Departments: "Reflections: Crime and Punishment" by Robert Silverberg; "Guest Editorial: Several Months After 'Ten Years After" by James Cappio. Label ghost; front foredge has a short tear with associated small chip. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (ART).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,94
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.27x5.79x0.47 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Phaidon [for] British Museum Publications, London 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverside Books and Prints
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 18,16
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very slight shelf wear/bumping, light toning of both book and dust jacket, binding is straight text is tight and u…nmarked, Nice dust jacket with light edge curl and scuffing, price clipped.

Editorial: Pearson Education New Zealand, Auckland, N.Z. 2012
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Guided Reading Books will build your students' confidence in reading. Each title is 16-24 pages in length and features time-saving Guided Reading notes on visual literacy, critical thinking, phonological patterns and language features. This reader is classified as Reading Level 25-26 / Fount…as and Pinnell Level P-Q. Samples Preview sample pages from Flower Power Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Editorial: Pearson Education New Zealand, Auckland, N.Z. 2012
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Guided Reading Books will build your students' confidence in reading. Each title is 16-24 pages in length and features time-saving Guided Reading notes on visual literacy, critical thinking, phonological patterns and language features. This reader is classified as Reading Level 25-26 / Fount…as and Pinnell Level P-Q. Samples Preview sample pages from The Tool Makers Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York, in association with British Museum Publications Ltd. 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 4to, hardcover. Fine condition in near fine dj; dj just faintly rubbed. 16 p. + 24 leaves of plates.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Book has minor shelfwear. DJ has a couple of tears and chipping. Scholar's name to ffep (Jenifer Neils). ; 48pp of photo plates; 16 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. book and DJ have minor shelfwear. DJ has minor shelfwear. ; 48pp of photo plates; 16 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. book has very minor shelfwear. DJ has light edgewear and light rubbing. ; 48pp of photo plates; 16 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Former owner's bookplate to inner cover. Else book and DJ have minor shelfwear. ; 48pp of photo plates; 16 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 11,66Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Tight clean book, about new but for "booksale" stamp to rear endpaper; in rubbed DJ 16 pages of text followed by about 40 pages of detailed photographs. ; 9 x 12.5".