Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 083861258X ISBN 13: 9780838612583
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. y First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1973
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Unmarked. Unclipped dust jacket. Proceedings of an international symposium. 290p. Contributors include Theodosius Dobzhansky, Robert A. Thronton, Ralph R. Greenson, Pearce Young, Jeanne Marie Mortier, and others.
Publicado por Office of the Mayor, 1971
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Second Printing. Near Fine yellow stapled wraps. Second printing 1971. Unpaginated, unmarked; ECR V2V; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1973
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The book has small portions of shiny remnants of tape at the top and bottom edges of both covers, a slightly shifted spine, light sundfading to the spine, a gently bumped top corner on the front cover, loose hinges, separation of the binding from the spine plate, light toning and smudging to the interior of the covers, and gentle aging to the pages, otherwise the book is in good condition with crisp, unmarked pages, a tight binding, and a strong cover. The dustjacket has rubbing and surface scratching to both covers, shelfwear to the edges and corners of the jacket, a tear approx 1/4 inch and a resulting 1 inch crease at the top edge of the back cover, a piece of tape at the bottom edge of the spine, light smudging most notable on the back cover, and a scuff resulting in minor color loss on the spine, otherwise the dustjacket is in good condition, intact and attractive, and is now in an archival protective mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 1973
ISBN 10: 083861258X ISBN 13: 9780838612583
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Farleigh Dickinson University Press/ Associated University Presses, Madison WI/ Cranbury NJ, 1973.black title to spine on light Brown Cloth. no jacket 1st Edition. 290 pp. (though unpaginated before p.23)light tan spots to extremeties Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. 7" x 10" typed thank you signed letter, dated December 19, 1967 on his personal stationary. SIGNED by Joseph L. Alioto, former Mayor of San Francisco from 1968-1970. Letter folded twice/with return envelope. SIGNED.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Condition: Very Good +. 7" x 10" typed thank you signed letter on his recent election victory, dated December 21, 1967 on his personal stationary. SIGNED by Joseph L. Alioto, former Mayor of San Francisco from 1968-1970. Letter folded twice. SIGNED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farleigh Dickinson University Press/ Associated University Presses, Madison WI/ Cranbury NJ, 1973
ISBN 10: 083861258X ISBN 13: 9780838612583
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 290 pp. (though unpaginated before p.23), a pristine copy in clean but top-clipped jacket with sl.top edge rubbing. Scarce. Contributors included Conor Cruise O'Brien, G. Gaylord Simpson, Dobzhansky and Louis Leakey. Effectively the proceedings of a symposium held May 1971 in San Francisco co-sponsored by University of California's medical campus in SF and the city itself. Note: quoted non-UK shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as appropriate outside this range. Size: 14.5 Cm x 22 Cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records 2011-10-30, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Good Times Commune, San Francisco, 1971
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster Original o primera edición
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 28p., folded tabloid underground newspaper, psychedelia, drugs, actions, events, news, opinion, reviews, ads, comix, photos, very good on newsprint. Originally San Francisco Express Times. Cover stories: Suzy Pumpkin eater breaks out of her shell. Rap Brown interview. Vets Protest. Centerfold spread of Alioto vs. Feinstein. Back page poster Stop Our Ship.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in4. 1970. Cartonné jaquette. 136 pages. Fair.
Publicado por edition sun, paris, 1970
Librería: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. gross oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. 136 seiten, mit frontispiz, mit zahlreichen abbildungen, deutsch von valdemar sonntag, neuwertig + ungelesen.
Publicado por Editions Sun, 1970
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRelié. Condición: Etat satisfaisant. in-4 Description :Jaquette défraîchie. Langue : Français.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 34,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Editions Sun, "Que j'aime",, Paris,, 1970
Librería: PAROLES, Avignon, PACA, Francia
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito136p., 2 feuillets; plans et très nombreuses illustrations in texte, vignettes et pleines pages, dont 12 planches couleurs. Bon état. San Francisco "raconté" par Joyce PETERSON et les très nombreuses photos en noir et en couleurs de Peter FINK; préface de Joseph L. ALIOTO, alors maire de la ville; plans; chronologie in fine. Exemplaire bien complet de sa jaquette. Editions Sun, "Que j'aime", 23,5 x 26,2cm Reliure éditeur pleine toile sous jaquette illustrée couleurs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records Okt 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 41,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 32,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por EDITIONS SUN, PARIS, 1970
Librería: LIBRERIA ALDROVANDI, BOLOGNA, BO, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Ottimo stato. pp.200, con illustrazioni Legatura editoriale in tela. Sovracopertina illustrata a colori.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por edition sun, 1970
Librería: Buchhandlung Loken-Books, Krefeld, Alemania
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. NatÃrlich mit Schutzumschlag! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
Publicado por New York : Tudor Publishing Company, 1970, 1970
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 129pp - Color & B/w Photo-reproductions by Peter Fink (1941-2023) American photographer and educator, best known for his black-and-white images of people at parties and in other social situations. Text by Joyce Peterson, first edition, signed by Peter Fink. Original binding and dust-jacket. In Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.