Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polygon and the Scottish Museums, 1986
ISBN 10: 0948275154 ISBN 13: 9780948275159
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
ISBN 10: 1743344015 ISBN 13: 9781743344019
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: The List Pub Date: 1/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 176 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 0713630809 ISBN 13: 9780713630800
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Art Guides; Light water damage. Text is intact. Foxing to exterior edge of pages. - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 19,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st fol pap/ edition. 257 pages. 7.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Format Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. HEAVY SO MAY BE SUBJECT TO OVERSEAS POSTAL SURCHARGE. oNLY THE SLIGHTEST SIGNS OF USE. fINE PAPERBACK.
EUR 58,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBook, Paperback. Condición: Used. Experience Tasmania 1. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Wraps. Folio. pp 176. Original printed paperback. Copiously illustrated in black & white throughout. ISBN: 0955958091 Fine.
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound (soft cover). Condición: Near Fine. No markings or inscriptions. Very light wear to card covers. Limited edition of 300.
EUR 48,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 176 pages. 12.91x9.61x0.63 inches. In Stock.
EUR 66,35
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 54,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 58,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por 6 Sculptors, 1998
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 32,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Loose Cards In Illustrated Folder. Oblong Format.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 58,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Map Magazine Ltd, Edinburgh, Scotland, 2007
Librería: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. 280 x 225mm. pp. 64. English text. Issue 12 of Map Magazine. Features work by Karla Black, Enrico David, Oliver Godow and Jane Topping. Colour and black and white illustrations. Bound in original pictorial wraps. Wraps and pages clean. Binding strong. No ownership inscription or underlining.
EUR 94,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 61,61
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.