Aliana brodmann (51 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (51)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,23

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (edition ) 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1984

    1556705301 / 9781556705304

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Maurice Sendak - Ill. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,82

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. . Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,34

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aladdin 1998

    0689822405 / 9780689822407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Colorado

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aladdin 1998

    0689822405 / 9780689822407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,87

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY. MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING MARKS, STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aladdin 1998

    0689822405 / 9780689822407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kane Miller Book Pub 1989

    0916291251 / 9780916291259

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Poppel, Hans (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kane Miller Book Pub 1989

    0916291251 / 9780916291259

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Poppel, Hans (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kane Miller Book Pub 1989

    0916291251 / 9780916291259

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Poppel, Hans (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aladdin September 1998 1998

    0689822405 / 9780689822407

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCaspian Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Carnabuci, Anthony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. In post-World War II Germany, a young girl visits various shops before deciding how to spend the money her father has given her for Hanukkah. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, U.S.A. 1993

    0671751107 / 9780671751104

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,80

    Envío por EUR 4,58 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep. A few pages have hairline tears. Ends of spine slightly worn. Some shelf wear to covers. Anthony Carnabuci (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kane/Miller Book Publishers, New York, NY 1989

    0916291251 / 9780916291259

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGerry Mosher

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. Very Good; Illustrated yellow paper over boards, clean copy in and out, appears never read, ; 0.32 x 10.07 x 8.59 Inches; 27 pages. Poppel, Hans (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kane/Miller Book Publishers, Brooklyn, New York 1989

    0916291251 / 9780916291259

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Marble Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First U.S. Edition. 1st/1st American edition. A Cranky Nell Book. Orig pub in Germany under the title Ein Wunderlicher Rat by Verlag Heinrich Ellermann. Trans by Aliana Brodmann and David Fillingham. Illustrations by Hans Papel. Poppel, Hans (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1996

    1556705301 / 9781556705304

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Read Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,71

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: /Very Good. VG/VG. Dark green illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Very clean, book is well bound. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Maurice Sendak - Ill. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Dortmund : Schaffstein 1976

    3588001697 / 9783588001690

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,95

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 118 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 325.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang, U.S.A. 1996

    1556705301 / 9781556705304

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Third printing. A dazzingly beautifully illustrated version of this title in a new translation. Crisp and clean. Gennady Spirin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York 1996

    1556705301 / 9781556705304

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 99pp. First Printing. Some shelf wear. Size: 64mo - up to 3" tall. P3. Spirin, Gennady (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Hermann Schaffstein Verlag, Dortmund 1976

    3588001697 / 9783588001690

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Originalpappband. Condición: befriedigender Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 118 Seiten. OPp.Mit Ill. v. Angelika Winkler. Bibliotheksexemplar, mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen.

  • Editorial: Dortmund: Schaffstein. 1980

    3588000569 / 9783588000563

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Hild

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    124 Seiten. Farbig illustrierter Pappeinband mit org. Schutzumschlag. Sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar.

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes 1990

    9686465081 / 9789686465082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, EspañaSoferBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,24

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    blanda. Condición: Bueno. Bueno.

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes 1990

    9686465081 / 9789686465082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, EspañaNAVEBOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,24

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    blanda. Condición: Bueno. Bueno.