Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Press Editions (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 1572154713 ISBN 13: 9781572154711
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Press Editions, East Bridgewater, MA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572154713 ISBN 13: 9781572154711
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. 199 pages, dj extremities lightly bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Press Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572154713 ISBN 13: 9781572154711
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Press Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572154713 ISBN 13: 9781572154711
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Publications Group, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572154713 ISBN 13: 9781572154711
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Publications Group, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572154713 ISBN 13: 9781572154711
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Press Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572154713 ISBN 13: 9781572154711
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Press Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572154713 ISBN 13: 9781572154711
Librería: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D, Appleton And Company, New York, New York, 1926
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fair to Good 1926 18 Short stories Clean text Spine repaired with black library tape./. Spine and pages intact,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Press Editions, East Bridgewater, MA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1572154713 ISBN 13: 9781572154711
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 199 pp., Edited & with an introduction by Alexander Jessup, An anthology of short stories by 19th- and very early 20th-century authors,many largely unknown today, including Caroline M.S. Kirkland, Richard Malcolm Johnston, George Poep Morris, Eliza Leslie and many others. Edgar Allen Poe, Mark Twain, Bret Harte, O. Henry, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Frank Stockton & Edward Everett Hale are also represented.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Best American Humorous Short Stories. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Modern Library
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 276 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 19,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library, New York
Librería: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Not indicated as a Modern Library First Edition; ML # 87. DJ intact; DJ indicates 271 titles outstanding; initial sales price (95¢) provided. Text is clean and pages unmarked. 276 pages. Measures 5.0" x 7.25". Protected in an archival wrapper. More images and/or description can be sent on request. Condition: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ DJ.
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por J. B Lippincott Company 1907, 1907
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.