EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. What Are You Going to Do About It?: The Case for Constructive Peace (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth, etc., Penguin, 1973
ISBN 10: 0140023496 ISBN 13: 9780140023497
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 205p. Subjects; English fiction. English fiction; 20th century. Drama. English literature; 20th century. English literature. 1 Kg.
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Creased cover. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 329 pages : illustrations (black and white) and portraits (black and white) ; 19 cm. Subjects; Grandier, Urbain 1590-1634 Trials, litigation, etc. Grandier, Urbain. Couvent des Ursulines (Loudun, France) History 17th century. Demoniac possession France Loudun History 17th century. Demoniac possession France Loudun. Demoniac possession. Witchcraft Possession France Loudun, c.1634. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Normal; London: Dalkey Archive Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1564781496 ISBN 13: 9781564781499
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description: 218 p.; 21 cm. Subjects: City and town life; Fiction. Intellectuals; Fiction. Novelists; Fiction. Black humor. City and town life Fiction. Languages & Literatures. Genre: Fiction. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth, etc., Penguin, 1973
ISBN 10: 0140023496 ISBN 13: 9780140023497
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 205p. Subjects; English fiction. English fiction; 20th century. Drama. English literature; 20th century. English literature. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Chatto and Windus : Collins, 1973
ISBN 10: 0002160064 ISBN 13: 9780002160063
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xv, 400, [11] p. : ill., ports. ; 24 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. 393. - Includes index. Subjects; Huxley, Aldous (1894-1963). Authors, English 20th century Biography. Fiction in English Huxley, Aldous Biographies. Genres; Biography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto and Windus, London, 1930
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hbk, 59 pages ; 19 cm. Foxing to edges and first few pasges o/w a clean copy in good condition. Dust wrapper also in good condition.[Literature History and criticism - Comparative literature Themes, motives] t271 / m16390.
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Creased cover. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 329 pages : illustrations (black and white) and portraits (black and white) ; 19 cm. Subjects; Grandier, Urbain 1590-1634 Trials, litigation, etc. Grandier, Urbain. Couvent des Ursulines (Loudun, France) History 17th century. Demoniac possession France Loudun History 17th century. Demoniac possession France Loudun. Demoniac possession. Witchcraft Possession France Loudun, c.1634. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Normal; London: Dalkey Archive Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1564781496 ISBN 13: 9781564781499
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description: 218 p.; 21 cm. Subjects: City and town life; Fiction. Intellectuals; Fiction. Novelists; Fiction. Black humor. City and town life Fiction. Languages & Literatures. Genre: Fiction. 1 Kg.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Chatto and Windus : Collins, 1973
ISBN 10: 0002160064 ISBN 13: 9780002160063
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xv, 400, [11] p. : ill., ports. ; 24 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. 393. - Includes index. Subjects; Huxley, Aldous (1894-1963). Authors, English 20th century Biography. Fiction in English Huxley, Aldous Biographies. Genres; Biography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Paris : PLON, 1973
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition in this form. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages; Description: 189 p. ; 17 cm. Genre: Fiction. Series: Livre de Poche ; 997. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Harmondsworth: Penguin Books in association with Chatto and Windus, 1955
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description: vi, 335 pages; 19 cm. Subjects: Huxley, Aldous 1894-1963. Vulgarity in literature. Literature History and criticism. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Plaza & Janés, Barcelona, 1984
ISBN 10: 8401421330 ISBN 13: 9788401421334
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Buena. Portada de Jordi Sánchez Ilustrador. 201 pp/ El Ave Fénix, nº 033/ Traducción de Fernando Calleja/ A-206.
Publicado por London : Chatto & Windus
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is tight. Endpages have light smudging and age-toning with foxing. Page edges have moderate age-toning and smudging with foxing. Interior pages are age-toned and smudged. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones G. P., Barcelona, 1961
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Normal. Portada de Esquema Ilustrador. Libros Plaza, nº 270/ Versión Castellana de Fernando Calleja/ S.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones G. P., Barcelona, 1961
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Normal. Portada de Palet Ilustrador. Libros Plaza, nº 262/ Versión Castellana de Angel Perezagua/ S.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus (1932), London, 1932
Librería: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. vi, 1081 pp., octavo, original turquoise cloth with gilt title and ornaments, no jacket. Includes the complete novel "Those Barren Leaves", 12 poems, 6 short stories, 1 play ("The World of Light"), and 12 essays and travel writings. Bromer A31.1. Covers lightly worn, text clean, overall about very good.
Publicado por London : Chatto & Windus, 1947
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 601 p.; 19 cm. Subjects: English literature 20th century. Great Britain Fiction. Genre:Fiction. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones G. P., Barcelona, 1959
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Bueno. 160pp/ Libro Picus, nº 9/ A-206.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones G. P., Barcelona, 1958
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Normal. Portada de García Lorente Ilustrador. Ilustrada. 126 pp/ Libros de humor "El Gorrión", nº 32/ S.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Apolo, Barcelona, 1938
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné. Condición: Fatigada. 165 pp/ colección Freya/ traducción de Ramon Esquerra/ Falto del lomo/ A-206.