Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964051 ISBN 13: 9780393964059
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964051 ISBN 13: 9780393964059
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964051 ISBN 13: 9780393964059
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964051 ISBN 13: 9780393964059
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964051 ISBN 13: 9780393964059
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964051 ISBN 13: 9780393964059
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964051 ISBN 13: 9780393964059
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. (classic, ancient literature, epic, epic poem, ancient greece, odysseus) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Inner covers foxed. Foxing/dustsoiling to top of textblock. ; Library of Literature; 120 pages.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Sturdy copy, unmarked text. Foxing at outside edge of top pages. Light wear on cover, no dust jacket. Lh.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwin Mellen Pr, Lewiston, New York / Queenston, Ontario / Lampeter, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773428259 ISBN 13: 9780773428256
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuality Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Ann Cheetham Colley Ilustrador. First Edition. An excellent copy with short, closed tear to spine and front wraps near joint affecting edge of first eight pages. Otherwise as new. Size: long 12mo. Signed by the Illustrator. Book.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press February 1949, 1949
ISBN 10: 0674282930 ISBN 13: 9780674282933
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! A philosophy of comedy from Albert Spaulding Cook, a noted philosopher of literature and professor at such places as the University of California and Brown. Book in Good fo Fair condition. Dust jacket worn; now protected in archival mylar. Yellow cloth cover worn and stained. Pages tanned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0803214251 ISBN 13: 9780803214255
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwin Mellen Pr, Lewiston, New York / Queenston, Ontario / Lampeter, 1997
ISBN 10: 0773428259 ISBN 13: 9780773428256
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuality Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Ann Cheetham Colley Ilustrador. First Edition. An excellent copy with short, closed tear to spine and front wraps near joint affecting edge of first eight pages. Otherwise as new. Size: long 12mo. Signed by the Illustrator. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0803214251 ISBN 13: 9780803214255
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Significant shelf-wear. Dust jacket scuffed, creased and frayed along top edge near spine. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1966
ISBN 10: 0393003574 ISBN 13: 9780393003574
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, PA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964051 ISBN 13: 9780393964059
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. This copy has been studied and minimal notes made in margins plus limited underlining. Crease near spine due to general use. Binding is tight and solid. A great copy. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0393964051. ISBN/EAN: 9780393964059. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560801435.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1967
ISBN 10: 1125159693 ISBN 13: 9781125159699
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Inscribed by author on front free endpaper. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good/Very Good Minus with edgewear to Dust Jacket and no marks to text. Lit Crit; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1966
ISBN 10: 0393003574 ISBN 13: 9780393003574
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo épico de 'La Odisea', una obra maestra de Homero, en esta edición crítica de Norton. Esta edición presenta la traducción de Albert Cook, aclamada por su precisión lingüística y su fraseo poético, que captura la esencia del estilo original de Homero. Incluye un glosario y un mapa del mundo griego para enriquecer la experiencia de lectura. Además, ofrece materiales contextuales y comentarios sobre la vida en la época homérica, junto con ensayos de destacados críticos literarios como Jean Racine y Johann Wolfgang von Goethe. Ideal para estudiantes y amantes de la literatura clásica. EAN: 9780393964059 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Odyssey Autor: Homer Editorial: WW Norton & Co Idioma: en Páginas: 432 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwin Mellen Pr, Lewiston, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0773427120 ISBN 13: 9780773427129
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. 2 stray ink marks to front cover. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages.
Librería: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - As New. near fine/Very Good 1st edition, with some light edge wear on grey DJ. 9 x 6, 256 pages. The interplay between the visual image and its verbal representation in modern poetry.