Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Co (Juv), 1974
ISBN 10: 0316285838 ISBN 13: 9780316285834
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Von Schmidt, Eric Ilustrador. A thick tule fog and a ghost-raising lead to more excitement and reward than Opie hadcounted on Former library book. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1975, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0316285722 ISBN 13: 9780316285728
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover. Childrens. This is a hardcover kids book in good condition. It is an ex library book still in great shape. We have cheap media mail rates. We ship daily.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press España, S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0194314227 ISBN 13: 9780194314220
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press España, S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0194314227 ISBN 13: 9780194314220
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press España, S.A. (edition 4th), 1989
ISBN 10: 0194311368 ISBN 13: 9780194311366
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 4th. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press España, S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0194314227 ISBN 13: 9780194314220
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press España, S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0194311368 ISBN 13: 9780194311366
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776688028. 4/20/2026 12:27:08 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542466059 ISBN 13: 9781542466059
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813037646 ISBN 13: 9780813037646
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover without jacket (as issued). Crisp and clean copy, like new condition. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press España, S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0194314227 ISBN 13: 9780194314220
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240105207 ISBN 13: 9781240105205
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/23/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240105207 ISBN 13: 9781240105205
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Revision of Our State Constitution: What Is Needed and How to Effect It. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240105207 ISBN 13: 9781240105205
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Espa�a, S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0194314227 ISBN 13: 9780194314220
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVHStape. Condición: Good.
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Drake ( 1975), New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0847316785 ISBN 13: 9780847316786
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. photos, Sidney Paget Ilustrador. First edition. 8vo, 127pp., white wrappers "Challenging and valuable -DeWaal 4056b". This is the paperback variant.
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Cambridge University
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Self Published
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0521064716 ISBN 13: 9780521064712
Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hardcover with clean tight cover. Lots of underlining and marginal note-taking throughout.
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE - All pages and cover intact ACCEPTABLE - Pages may include notes, highlighting or minor water damage but text is readable ACCEPTABLE - Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set housing is missing GOOD - Ex-library item; may include "withdrawn", âfrom library â, etc. labels GOOD - Majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing and tearing. No pages are missing. VERY GOOD - Minimal identifying marks on inside cover All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Young Reader's Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Albert Micale Ilustrador. In excellent used condition. Light toning. 1st Young Reader's Press edition.