Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 280 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition not stated 1991. Published by CRC Press. Hardcover in laminated boards without DJ as issued. Condition very good, square and tight book, no edgewear, upper corners slightly bumped, no names, no underlinings, one page with highlights in yellow, no bent page corners. Not a reminder. 8vo, 493 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 1985
ISBN 10: 0881670839 ISBN 13: 9780881670837
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito280 pages Very good condition. Retired library exemplar with usual stamps/ stickers. Reading pages are very clean. --- Sehr guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung und leichten Lagerspuren. Ansonsten sehr gutes und ordentliches Exemplar. 9780881670837 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 503 Hardcover, 23.2 x 16.7 x 2.8 cm.
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 cm. original cloth, gilt. 280 pp. ills. references. index. -(slightly bumped, some underlinings in ink, otherwise (very) good). 670g.
Publicado por Academic Press an imprint of Elsevier, Registered Office:622 Indraprakash Building,21 Barakhamba Road,New Delhi-110 001, 2011
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopbk. Contents Foreword Preface 1 Overview pharmacokinetic drug drug interactionsAlbert P Li and Malle Jurima Romet 2 Role of cytochrome P450 enzymes in Drug drug interactionsF Peter Guengerish 3 The liver as a target for chemical chemical interactionsJohn Michael Sauer Eric R Stine Lhanoo Gunawardhana Dwayne A Hill and I Glenn Sipes 4 Application of human liver microsomes in metabolism based drug drug interactions in vitro in vivo correlations and the Abbott Laboratories experienceA David Rodrigues and Shekman L Wong 5 Primary hepatocyte cultures as an in Vitro experimental model for the evaluation of pharmacokinetic drug drug interactionsAlbert P Li 6 Liver slices as a model in drug metabolismJames L Ferrero and Klaus Brendel 7 Use of cDNA expressed human cytochrome P450 enzymes to study potential drug drug interactionsCharles L Crespi and Bruce W Penman 8 Pharmacokinetics of drug interactionsGregory L Kedderis 9 Experimental models for evaluating enzyme induction potential of new drug candidates in animals and humans and a strategy for their useThomas N Thompson 10 Metabolic drug drug interactions perspective from FDA medical and clinical pharmacology reviewersJohn Dikran Balian and Atiqur Rahman 11 Drug interactions perspectives of the Canadian drugs directorateMalle Jurima Romet 12 Overview of experimental approaches for study of drug metabolism and drug drug interactionsFrank J Gonzalez Index This volume presents a comprehensive review of drug-drug interactions from the perspectives of academia industry and government regulatory agencies The topics covered include drug metabolism enzymes toxicology in vitro mechanistic approaches and the regulatory perspectives of drug-drug interactions Drug-Drug Interactions Scientific and Regulatory perspectives is intended for professionals in the pharmaceutical industry in health care and in governmental regulatory agencies who are interested in understanding the mechanisms of drug-drug interactions predicting the interaction potential of new drugs and avoiding clinically significant drug-drug interactions in patients It should also be of interest to students and researchers in the areas of pharmacology toxicology pharmacokinetics and medicine 304 pp.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 244 1st edition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 101,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 244 Illus.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 105,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 105,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CRC Press, Boca Raton (Florida), 1991
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 88,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito493 S., 0849388153 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), sehr gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (very good copy),
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 124,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 143,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. xiii 854 8 of lates Illus.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 155,32
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 141,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. xiii 854 8 of lates.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 157,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 0471794414 ISBN 13: 9780471794417
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 143,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Drug-Drug Interactions in Pharmaceutical Development comprehensively reviews the relevant science, industrial practice, and regulatory agency positions on drug-drug interactions. It focuses on the evaluation of potential drug-drug interactions, allowing researchers to address risk factors before a drug is put to market. Editor(s): Li, Albert P. Series: Wiley Series in Drug Discovery and Development. Num Pages: 244 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: MMG; PNN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 164 x 22. Weight in Grams: 582. . 2007. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 156,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 146,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 163,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 244 pages. 10.00x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 0471794414 ISBN 13: 9780471794417
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Drug-Drug Interactions in Pharmaceutical Development comprehensively reviews the relevant science, industrial practice, and regulatory agency positions on drug-drug interactions. It focuses on the evaluation of potential drug-drug interactions, allowing researchers to address risk factors before a drug is put to market. Editor(s): Li, Albert P. Series: Wiley Series in Drug Discovery and Development. Num Pages: 244 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: MMG; PNN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 164 x 22. Weight in Grams: 582. . 2007. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 183,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 200,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.