Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research Triangle Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964805103 ISBN 13: 9780964805101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research Triangle Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964805103 ISBN 13: 9780964805101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research Triangle Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964805103 ISBN 13: 9780964805101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research Triangle Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964805103 ISBN 13: 9780964805101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research Triangle Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964805103 ISBN 13: 9780964805101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research Triangle Foundation, Research Triangle Park, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0964805103 ISBN 13: 9780964805101
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A tight-&-bright hardcover with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. This book should be sought after by community leaders wishing to acquire ideas from the Research Triangle's success. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Probus Professional Pub, 1989
ISBN 10: 1557380597 ISBN 13: 9781557380593
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Probus Professional Pub, 1989
ISBN 10: 1557380597 ISBN 13: 9781557380593
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Probus Professional Pub, 1989
ISBN 10: 1557380597 ISBN 13: 9781557380593
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Upjohn Institute for Employment Research, W. E., 2012
ISBN 10: 0880993855 ISBN 13: 9780880993852
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research Triangle Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964805103 ISBN 13: 9780964805101
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Research Triangle Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964805103 ISBN 13: 9780964805101
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE HARDCOVER WITH DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2019
ISBN 10: 1487501129 ISBN 13: 9781487501129
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Research Triangle Foundation of North Carolina, 2002
ISBN 10: 0964805111 ISBN 13: 9780964805118
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No markings.
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. FINE HARDCOVER WITH DJ.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 170 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 478.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harwood-Academic Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 3718603470 ISBN 13: 9783718603473
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 2nd print. 77 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 178347419X ISBN 13: 9781783474196
Librería: HR1 Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1789902134 ISBN 13: 9781789902136
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 142.
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Inscribed and Signed by Albert N. Link. First Edition. Near Fine condition. Signed.