Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 120 pages, illustrated throughout with b&w photographs. Minor edge fade, otherwise, very clean and tight copy. Record # 456278.
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truro: Twelveheads Press, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0906294673 ISBN 13: 9780906294673
Librería: Mainline & Maritime, Chippenham, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New copy, direct from the publisher.
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Cornwall, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0906294134 ISBN 13: 9780906294130
Librería: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, Kennebunk, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 72 pp; comprehensive history of the passenger steamers that plied the River Dart on the south coast of Devon; includes the history of the Kingswear Castle, the last operational paddle steamewr of the River Dart Steamboat Co., Ltd.; profusely illustrated with superb, archival b & w photos; the highly detailed, fold-out line drawing of the P. S. KINGSWEAR CASTLEi that's laid in after last page isin "As New" condition; published in landscape format; in b & w photo wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Truro, Cornwall, 1991
ISBN 10: 0906294150 ISBN 13: 9780906294154
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Good condition Paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. 47 pages good and clean with clear print. Many black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. No foxing, no previous names.
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 51 pages. 8.11x5.67x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Bridge Antiques Books, Truro, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Mainline & Maritime, Chippenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
Librería: Mainline & Maritime, Chippenham, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Mainline & Maritime, Chippenham, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, United Kingdom, Cornwall, 1984
ISBN 10: 090629410X ISBN 13: 9780906294109
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Truro, Cornwall, U.K., 1993
ISBN 10: 0906294304 ISBN 13: 9780906294307
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. Covers tanned, otherwise about as issued. Title page shows inked date near top edge, otherwise unmarked. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Cornwall, 1984
ISBN 10: 090629410X ISBN 13: 9780906294109
Librería: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stapled Pictorial wraps. (1984). First Edition. Square 8vo. Very Good +. 96pp. Illustrated with numerous B&W photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Truro, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906294150 ISBN 13: 9780906294154
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. In very good condition indeed.
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Twelveheads, 1984
ISBN 10: 090629410X ISBN 13: 9780906294109
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Staples rusting, a stain at foot of first few pages, else internally in very good condition; cover has some shelfwear. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in Very Good Condition. Minimal shelf wear along the edges of the cover. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Cornwall, 2015
ISBN 10: 0906294819 ISBN 13: 9780906294819
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Truro, 1988
ISBN 10: 0906294185 ISBN 13: 9780906294185
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Almost in very good condition, some shelfwear to cover and old price sticker remains on back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press., Truro., 1984
Librería: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. Large 8vo. 96pp. Illus throughout. A very well illustrated account of steamers on the Devon river from the early 1800's to the present time. A previous owner's name and source of acquisition on title page o/w VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twelveheads Press, Truro, 2003
ISBN 10: 0906294541 ISBN 13: 9780906294543
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The book is in very good condition indeed, the wrapper haqs some wear, to the top edge in particular.