EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has scribbling. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, 1985
ISBN 10: 0070383200 ISBN 13: 9780070383203
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, 1985
ISBN 10: 0070383200 ISBN 13: 9780070383203
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, 1985
ISBN 10: 0070383200 ISBN 13: 9780070383203
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, 1988
ISBN 10: 0070383936 ISBN 13: 9780070383937
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boxed includes book, study guide and holder. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mel Hunter Ilustrador. First edition copy. . Volume 7. Number 2.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red boards rubbed with edgewear. Tiny amount of markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Gregg Pub. Division, McGraw-Hill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw - Hill Book Company, NY, 1964
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Cover is rubbed and lightly tanning. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Gregg Publishing, New York, 1958
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. POrange cloth, black and white lettering, solid. Business.
Año de publicación: 1959
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Gregg Division, McGraw-Hill, 1964
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por McGraw Hill January 1962, 1962
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair - Cash. Heavier wear to the cover, corners and edges. There is soiling to the cover and pages, with creases and some tearing. Corners have some heavy rubbing and fraying, the boards are exposed. The text has underlining and/or notations. A few of the last pages have been taped. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill/Gregg Division 1979, 1952
ISBN 10: 0070382085 ISBN 13: 9780070382084
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover Fourth Ed. Education; Learn to type. (70 Pgs.) Very slight scuff at one edge and corners. Normal crease where book folds for stand alone position. BOOK VVG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Gregg Division, 1970
ISBN 10: 0070381658 ISBN 13: 9780070381650
Librería: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Boxed set, see photos. Main book is intact and unmarked. Work Guide has entries for the first few pages. Proofguide is unmarked. Box cover has a 4" missing edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw Hil Book Co Ltd,1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0070383227 ISBN 13: 9780070383227
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por McGraw Hill January 1962, 1962
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Quinn Publishing, Buffalo, NY, 1957
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 7, No. 2. Edited by James L. Quinn. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "Abbr." (short novel) by Frank Riley; "Nor Dust Corrupt" by James McConnell; "The Old Goat" by Charles Fontenay; "Ultimate Melody" by Arthur C. Clarke; "War Game" by Bryce Walton; "The Floater" by Kenneth O'Hara [Bryce Walton]; "Cronus of the D.F.C." by Lloyd Biggle; "The Rumble and the Roar" by Stephen Bartholomew. Article: "Prognosis for Tomorrow" by Alan E. Nourse. M.D. Features: "Editor's Report"; "What Is Your Science I.Q.?"; "Science Briefs"; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Ed Emsh, Virgil Finlay, Paul Orban. Creasing; spine has been wet and is a bit stained; tanning; corner wear. Book.
Publicado por Quinn Publishing, Buffalo, NY, 1957
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 7, No. 2. Edited by James L. Quinn. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "Abbr." (short novel) by Frank Riley; "Nor Dust Corrupt" by James McConnell; "The Old Goat" by Charles Fontenay; "Ultimate Melody" by Arthur C. Clarke; "War Game" by Bryce Walton; "The Floater" by Kenneth O'Hara [Bryce Walton]; "Cronus of the D.F.C." by Lloyd Biggle; "The Rumble and the Roar" by Stephen Bartholomew. Article: "Prognosis for Tomorrow" by Alan E. Nourse. M.D. Features: "Editor's Report"; "What Is Your Science I.Q.?"; "Science Briefs"; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Ed Emsh, Virgil Finlay, Paul Orban. Tanning; has been a little wet at lower edges, fairly minor; edgewear; upper front foredge corner scarred.dents and bumps to front; minor tear at heel. Book.
Publicado por Quinn Publishing, 1957
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Quinn Publishing, Buffalo, NY, 1957
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 7, No. 2. Edited by James L. Quinn. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "Abbr." (short novel) by Frank Riley; "Nor Dust Corrupt" by James McConnell; "The Old Goat" by Charles Fontenay; "Ultimate Melody" by Arthur C. Clarke; "War Game" by Bryce Walton; "The Floater" by Kenneth O'Hara [Bryce Walton]; "Cronus of the D.F.C." by Lloyd Biggle; "The Rumble and the Roar" by Stephen Bartholomew. Article: "Prognosis for Tomorrow" by Alan E. Nourse. M.D. Features: "Editor's Report"; "What Is Your Science I.Q.?"; "Science Briefs"; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Ed Emsh, Virgil Finlay, Paul Orban. Bump to front; small adhesion to rear; small letter W in pink on rear cover; tanning; corner wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gregg Publishing Division, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0070710198 ISBN 13: 9780070710191
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover - Plastic Comb. Condición: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. This book may require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Mc Graw- Hill Book Co. Inc., 1953
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Gregg Publishing Division, 1953
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are clean and lightly tanning, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1958
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners frayed/bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Ex-Library with normal markings and stickers. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1984
ISBN 10: 0070381763 ISBN 13: 9780070381766
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 325 pages. "Sex and gender: The patriarch at home: the trial of the second Earl of Caslehaven for rape and sodomy" C Herrup / "Sex and gender: The perversion of 'lesbian' desire" V Traub / "Sex and gender: 'Pleasure's golden bait': prostitution, poverty and the Magdalen Hospital in eighteenth-century London" S Lloyd / "Sex and gender: Redefining sex in eighteenth-century England" T Hitchcock / "Popular knowledge: Skeletons on show: learned entertainment and popular knowledge" F Egmond and P Mason / "Popular knowledge: Producing a socialist popular science in the Weimar Republic" N Hopwood (SL#116/2).