Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dial (edition First Edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 0803706286 ISBN 13: 9780803706286
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0140545425 ISBN 13: 9780140545425
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0803706286 ISBN 13: 9780803706286
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This is a used Library Rental copy in acceptable condition. Will have standard markings from the previous owner which could include stamps, extra barcodes, and or stickers. The item is fully usable, but over all is in worse for wear condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dial Books for Young Readers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0803706286 ISBN 13: 9780803706286
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Edition. General wear to cover edges/corners. Clean copy - no school or library markings. Content pages are clean and unmarked. DJ is worn with several edge tears, one large tear on the top edge of the DJ front panel. Dj is not price clipped.
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phoenix Education Australia, Putney, NSW, 2003
ISBN 10: 1876580429 ISBN 13: 9781876580421
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A collection of stories about some of the more wicked characters in Australia's history. Their stories provide a context for their deeds, and an insight into many different lives. Some of these villains are household names and other not so well known but come alive again to provide a starting point for many classroom activities. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phoenix Education Australia, Putney, NSW, 2003
ISBN 10: 1876580429 ISBN 13: 9781876580421
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 23,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A collection of stories about some of the more wicked characters in Australia's history. Their stories provide a context for their deeds, and an insight into many different lives. Some of these villains are household names and other not so well known but come alive again to provide a starting point for many classroom activities. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Australia, 1985., 1985
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, 13.5x20.5cm, 144pp. Very good condition (light wear; slightly cocked spine) in very good dustwrapper (light wear; a little faded at spine). ISBN: 0170065545. Pictures available on request.
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 56,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 74,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 68,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Jane Tanner Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Australia 1st Australian edition 1986., 1986
Librería: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, Australia
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. F. 8vo. hardcover. 144pp. b/w map. very good. / very good d/w.
Publicado por The Antiquarian Horological Society, London, 1974
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino Unido
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket clean but bumped and chipped along head edges, small closed tear to foot of front cover, two small closed tears to head of rear cover, ghost sticker marks to foot of rear cover, boards clean and tidy, dimpling to endpapers, text printed in two column format, 156pp clean and clear to read, binding sound. Size: 4to.
Publicado por The Antiquarian Horological Society, London, 1974
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 62,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: Good. Hardcover, acceptable condition, text on jacket glued to inside of cover and first blank page, a few marks and some dirt on cover, a few small brownish spots on upper edge of book, a few small spots on first few pages and last few pages, however otherwise pages are in very good condition, 30.0x21.0cm, 156pp.