Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Target Communications Corp, 1983
ISBN 10: 0913305006 ISBN 13: 9780913305003
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Target Communications Corp, 1983
ISBN 10: 0913305006 ISBN 13: 9780913305003
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Target Communications Corp, 1983
ISBN 10: 0913305006 ISBN 13: 9780913305003
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Target Communications Corp, 1983
ISBN 10: 0913305006 ISBN 13: 9780913305003
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Target Communications Corp, 1983
ISBN 10: 0913305006 ISBN 13: 9780913305003
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Target Communications Corp, 1983
ISBN 10: 0913305006 ISBN 13: 9780913305003
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Target Communications Corp, 1983
ISBN 10: 0913305006 ISBN 13: 9780913305003
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1974
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover art by David Hardy. Contains stories by Alfred Bester; Sterling E. Lanier; Zenna Henderson; Philip Jose Farmer; Howard Fast; Fritz Leiber; and Harry Harrison; books column by Ron Goulart; films column by Baird Searles; science essay by Isaac Asimov. Cartoon by Gahan Wilson.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPages clean, binding tight, cover shows wear. Grade 3. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Glaciology, 1966
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 6, No 43, pp. 129-133, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1972
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por mercury press, 1966
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Target Communications Corporation, 1983
ISBN 10: 0913305006 ISBN 13: 9780913305003
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Penciled price inside. Pages and cover with some moderate wear. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 114 pages.
Publicado por Tulsa, Oklahoma: Continental Heritage, Inc. 1976, 1976
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por De Sylva, Brown and Henderson Inc., 1928
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. SONNY BOY, SHEET MUSIC, FROM THE WARNER BROS. FILM "THE SINGING FOOL", Al Jolson and de Sylva and Brown and Henderson, De Sylva, Brown and Henderson Inc., 4p, pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, pages separated, stapled together with single staple, NAME INKED OVER FRONT COVER--4.00.
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Capital. This is a clean, undamaged copy with sparse pencil markings.
Publicado por Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1971
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Fantasy House, 1953
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tanning.
Publicado por Georgia State University, 2012
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps, 118pp.
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1972
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por mercury press, 1962
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. date stamp on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City Lights Books, San Francisco, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872862410 ISBN 13: 9780872862418
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. San Francisco: City Lights Books 1989. First Edition .Trade Paperback. 0872862410 ]. 214 pages [plus ads and other material at the rear]. Very good with light wear and a crease to the top corner rear cover. See photos clphE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Bureau of Standards, Washington, D. C., 1966
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Ex-library with spine label, university and withdrawn stamps, cardholder, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Target Communications Corp, 2003
ISBN 10: 0913305200 ISBN 13: 9780913305201
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotrade paperback. Condición: near fine. 9th edition. NOT an ex library book. 114 pages.
Publicado por Fantasy House, 1953
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Minor shelf wear. Pages/covers clean.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415213943.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780471986812.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781863731669.