Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallie Ford Museum of Art, Willamette University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1930957785 ISBN 13: 9781930957787
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallie Ford Museum of Art, Willa, 2017
ISBN 10: 1930957785 ISBN 13: 9781930957787
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallie Ford Museum of Art, Willa, 2017
ISBN 10: 1930957785 ISBN 13: 9781930957787
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst of Amer Indian Arts, 1992
ISBN 10: 1881396037 ISBN 13: 9781881396031
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, 176 pgs. Some small stains to bottom edge, first page, else light wearr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand New Book, factory sealed in original shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Booth Western Art Museum, University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 140 pages; very good condition; except light rubbing to covers with light price sticker residue to front cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: As New. Hardcover edition. As New, still in shrinkwrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover edition. Near Fine, tight binding, boards clean and sharp, interior clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. With Andy Warhol paintings and portraits based on famous Western characters and classic paintings with Western themes. A fresh clean copy. No jacket, if it came with one.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc/Bloomsbury, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallie Ford Museum of Art, Willamette University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1930957785 ISBN 13: 9781930957787
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallie Ford Museum of Art, Willamette University, 2017
ISBN 10: 1930957785 ISBN 13: 9781930957787
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691245452 ISBN 13: 9780691245454
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallie Ford Museum of Art, Willamette University, Salem, Oregon, 2017
ISBN 10: 1930957785 ISBN 13: 9781930957787
Librería: Friends of the Salem Public Library, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Edition not stated. Probable first. Small folio. Cased in photo-illustrated paper-covered boards. No dust jacket, perhaps as issued. 159 numbered pages. Illustrated with photographs and color plates. Glossary of Printmaking Terms. CSIA Artists in Residence and Year (s) in Residency. CSIA Exhibition History. CSIA Board of Directors. Hallie Ford Museum of Art and CSIA Staff. About the Authors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691245452 ISBN 13: 9780691245454
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691245452 ISBN 13: 9780691245454
Librería: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Encased in original manufactured shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 25,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691245452 ISBN 13: 9780691245454
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 24,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0520303946 ISBN 13: 9780520303942
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Presents the diverse work of an Indigenous artist of the Pacific NorthwestJoe Feddersen (b. 1953; Arrow Lakes/Okanagan, Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation) is an American artist whose work is informed by his relationship to place, specifically the Plateau region between the Cascade Range and Rocky Mountains. Much of Feddersens work is influenced by traditional Plateau-style basketry, which reflects northwestern landscapes, flora, and fauna. He also draws from the cultural landscape of his home: current events, regional histories, tribal legacies, personal narratives, and contemporary dialogues. Spanning printmaking, weaving, glass, and ceramics, Feddersens work both celebrates his culture and speaks to a Plateau-Native viewpoint of the contemporary world. Accompanying the first major retrospective exhibition of the artists work, Joe Feddersen: Earth, Water, Sky showcases Feddersens art and examines his four-decade career as an Indigenous artist working in the Pacific Northwest. Essays by the editors explore an Indigenous perspective on landscape and how Plateau-Native cosmological viewpoints manifest in Feddersens work. A selection of poetry by authors from the artists past collaborations as well as a biography highlighting interviews from Feddersens friends, family, and students are also included. Presents the diverse work of an Indigenous artist of the Pacific NorthwestJoe Feddersen (b. Accompanying the first major retrospective exhibition of the artists work, Joe Feddersen: Earth, Water, Sky showcases Feddersens art and examines his four-decade career as an Indigenous artist working in the Pacific Northwest. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 41,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, Publisher, Princeton, NJ, 2023
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Illustrated paper covered boards. No jacket. Oblong folio. 175 pp. Color photos and illustrations throughout. A work issued in conjunction with an exhibition of contemporary art by Native Americans, accompanied by several critical essays. Includes work by Keri Ataumbi, Frank Big Bear, Raven Chacon, Luzene Hill, George C. Longfish and many others. VERY GOOD+ condition. Minor edgewear.