Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2004
ISBN 10: 1886937915 ISBN 13: 9781886937918
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Mar. 2004. Cover art by Emmett Watson. Includes "Croesus of Murder" by Richard Foster; "The Thumb Tack Mystery" by H. W. Corley; "Murder Me Him" by Hugh B. Cave; "A Dick's Duty" by Prentice Agnew; "Little Gun" by John Earl Davis; "Correction Pages from High Adventure #74"; "Your Name in Gold" by Fredric Brown; "Grim Shadow of Hate" by Robert Wallace. Book.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Excellent with no marks. Minimal use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Policy Studies Organization, New York, 1990
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Policy Studies Organization, 1990. Volume 18, #3, Spring, 1990. Octavo, wrappers (softcover). First Edition. Pages 538-822 are in this third number. Light sunning to spine, else Near Fine. On-topic Symposium, articles, essays, book reviews, research notes, tables and statistics by a variety of scholars. A highly-regarded series from Syracuse University, Baruch College and CUNY. Scarce. L5000-2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Pub Partnership, 2019
ISBN 10: 1907994858 ISBN 13: 9781907994852
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0847698831 ISBN 13: 9780847698837
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Moderate shelf/edge wear. Text clean & unmarked. Un-creased spine, binding tight, covers have light rubbing, book still in very good shape.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Leavitt, Trow, & Co. 1844 Binding: Hardcover front and back boards detached but present. foxing throughout. spine is chipped on the bottom. corner of boards worn.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 277 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 59,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 603 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 65,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 432 pages. 9.63x6.63x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 92,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 239 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 96,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 231 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 94,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 6.14x9.21x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 94,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 368 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 96,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 494 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 107,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 485 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 134,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 568 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 134,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 712 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 237,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 291 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.69 inches. In Stock.
EUR 274,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 203 pages. 10.25x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 307,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 423 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 314,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.53x6.18x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 316,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 480 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 345,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 656 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por JAR Partnership, Abington Vale, Northhampton, 2000
Librería: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated by Richard Baker. Foreword by Sir Robin Knox-Johnston. Pp. viii+156, text illustrations, glossary; small square 4to; pictorial glazed paper wrappers, edges a trifle rubbed, the lower wrapper slightly creased; a few leaves faintly creased; JAR Partnership, Abington Vale, Northampton, 2000. *Humorous sea-faring tales, many to do with the New Zealand Shipping Company.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 71,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 494 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 70,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 712 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 248,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 480 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.