Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1602390711 ISBN 13: 9781602390713
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1983 Smithsonian Books. Pages are all clean tight and bright no marks. Cover is clean and strong and spine is smooth.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition soft cover book. Shelf wear to covers and spine. Sticker on rear. Minimal bumping to spine ends. Smudging to page edges. Each book individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically stated as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing 01/r /01 A, 2014
ISBN 10: 1628737921 ISBN 13: 9781628737929
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. very good to like new softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1964/1983. North America, Native Americans, Art. Smithsonian Institution Press. Very good - near fine paperback 242p.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C., 1983
ISBN 10: 1560982969 ISBN 13: 9781560982968
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear. gift inscription on title page. "mystic seaport" sticker on inside of front cover.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardback--NO DUST COVER--cover shows slight wear--pages show moderate wear--foxing throughout--small water damage at top right corner throughout otherwise acceptable condition.
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. CLEAN COPY.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; No dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Books, Washington D. C., 1998
ISBN 10: 1560982969 ISBN 13: 9781560982968
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Reissue Edition; Sixth Printing. 8.26 X 0.58 X 10.94 inches; 242 pages; B&W illustrations throughout the book. Light fading on spine and on cover edges. Very light foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015414516 ISBN 13: 9781015414518
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Klondike Stampede. Book.
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst. WDC, 1964
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. No Jacket. First Edition, date same on titl. NOT an ex library book. Book with dark green cloth binding. Gift inscription on front endpaper. 241 pages including the index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0874742048 ISBN 13: 9780874742046
Librería: Foliobooks, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1983 printing of 1964 work. Pages are slightly yellowed but clean, unmarked, and undamaged. Brown cloth-covered boards are clean and sharp. No dust jacket, possibly as issued.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst, Wash,DC, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 242 pp., Photos, Orig Grn Hardback, Gilt title, 4to, small damp mark bottom spine else VG, 1st ed.
EUR 28,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC, 1964
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Light normal age/use wear including some scuffs and minor rub marks. 242 pages, well illustrated. Book.