Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781403984906.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Freedom Hill, 1987
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1987 reprint edition. A near fine copy with a gift inscription on the acknowledgment page. No DJ. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #602.
EUR 26,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por COLLINS HARVILL, UK, 1962
Librería: WESSEX, GREAT TORRINGTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. CHARLES GREEN (MAP) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FOREVER FREE PUBLISHED 1962 FIRST ED 1/1 IMP. CONDITION VERY GOOD BAR SLIGHT DAMAGE TO ONE PHOTOGRAPH (SHOWN), VERY MINOR SIGNS OF AGE AND USAGE. JACKET: A LITTLE CRINKLY AND EDGE WORN WITH A SPLIT VERSO. PLEASE SEE PHOTOGRAPHS.
Publicado por Freedom Hill Press, 1987
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First of this edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016232748 ISBN 13: 9781016232746
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Freedom Hill Press, Inc., Jonesboro, Georgia, 1987
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. As New gray hardcover book with black lettering on spine. 161 pages, including index. No marks. "The story of a volunteer infantry regiment in the Civil War, written by one of its members.in its original form." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Americana Historical Books,, Fayetteville, Ga. :, 1993
ISBN 10: 1881454029 ISBN 13: 9781881454021
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. Covers, contents, DJ crisp, bright, tight; appears unread. A very attractive copy. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Americana Historical Books, 1993
ISBN 10: 1881454029 ISBN 13: 9781881454021
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. The dustjacket shows minimal wear and is protected in a mylar cover.
Publicado por Freedom Hill Press, Inc., Jonesboro, Georgia, 1987, 1987
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Confederate States of America, regimental histories, biography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Freedom Hill Press, Jonesboro, GA, 1987
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth. 161pp. Illustrations. Very good. Ownership name/address penned on front flyleaf; mild bit of faint soiling to binding. Tight and nice facsimile of the scarce 1912 first edition -- a volume in this publisher's "Georgia Military History Series." Uncommon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Americana Historical Books,, Fayetteville, Ga. :, 1993
ISBN 10: 1881454029 ISBN 13: 9781881454021
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 75,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. Covers, contents, DJ crisp, bright, tight; appears unread. A very attractive copy. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Freedom Hill Press, Inc. ,, Jonesboro, Ga. :, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944259014 ISBN 13: 9780944259016
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 75,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Covers clean, bright with minimal signs of wear. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Americana Historical Books,, Fayetteville, Ga. :, 1993
ISBN 10: 1881454029 ISBN 13: 9781881454021
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 75,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. Covers, contents, DJ crisp, bright, tight; appears unread. A very attractive copy. ;
Año de publicación: 1912
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoADAMSON, A[ugustus] P[itt]. Brief History of the Thirtieth Georgia Regiment. Fayetteville, GA: Americana Historical Books, [1993]. Facsimile of 1912 ed. 161p. Portraits. Orig. cloth, non-priceclipped d/j. Fine. Dornbusch IV: 6764. HOWES A-75. Written long after the war, based on old letters and a short diary kept during the war as well as the memories of comrades. Not in Nevins.
EUR 38,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016232748 ISBN 13: 9781016232746
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 30,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016223609 ISBN 13: 9781016223607
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 45,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 111,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Exploring EFL Fluency in Asia | T. Muller (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxii | Englisch | 2014 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781349496761 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge/Thoemmes press, 2002
Librería: Rometti Vincent, Nice, Francia
EUR 2.000,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Routledge/Thoemmes press, 2002. 6 volumes in-8, pleins cartonnage de l'éditeur (harcovers). Infimes défauts, très bon état. Série complète.