Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Firsthand tales of the most memorable moments in Cornhusker football history A traditional powerhouse, the Nebraska Cornhuskers are one of the most successful NCAA football teams, with five national championships and the highest winning percentage of any program over the last half century. Authors Jerry Murtaugh, an All-American linebacker at Nebraska in 1970, Jimmy Sheil, George Achola, Brian Rosenthal, and Brian Brashaw, through interviews with current and past players, provide fans with a one-of-a-kind, insider's look into the great moments, the lowlights, and everything in between in Cornhuskers history. Readers will hear from players, coaches, and administrators as they discuss their moments of greatness as well as their defeats, making If These Walls Could Talk: Nebraska Cornhuskers a keepsake no fan will want to miss.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Firsthand tales of the most memorable moments in Cornhusker football history A traditional powerhouse, the Nebraska Cornhuskers are one of the most successful NCAA football teams, with five national championships and the highest winning percentage of any program over the last half century. Authors Jerry Murtaugh, an All-American linebacker at Nebraska in 1970, Jimmy Sheil, George Achola, Brian Rosenthal, and Brian Brashaw, through interviews with current and past players, provide fans with a one-of-a-kind, insider's look into the great moments, the lowlights, and everything in between in Cornhuskers history. Readers will hear from players, coaches, and administrators as they discuss their moments of greatness as well as their defeats, making If These Walls Could Talk: Nebraska Cornhuskers a keepsake no fan will want to miss.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717967825 ISBN 13: 9781717967824
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 95 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Book.
Publicado por Overseas Liason COmmittee American Council on Education December, 1976, Washington, D.C., 1976
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Good. Quarto, stapled paper covers, 39 pp., bibliography OLC Paper No. 12.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 277 pages. 7.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Committee, American Counclil on EducationOverseas Liaison, Washington, 1976
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[viii]+35p., 8.5x11 inches, preface, foreword, abstractconclusion, references, very good in original stapled wraps. OLC Paper No. 12, December 1976.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nsemia Inc. Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 9966082484 ISBN 13: 9789966082480
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. What will Africa look like in the 2057?A number of distinguished Africans, representing a broad range of disciplines ask what will the continent look like in 2057, a century on from independence in Ghana and Sudan? They set out to provide some 'credible alternative visions', challenging the persistent image of Africa as a continent in crisis. North America: Heinemann; Kenya: EAEP.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Professors World Peace Academy, 1987
ISBN 10: 0943852269 ISBN 13: 9780943852263
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). Underlining in pencil. Pencil notes on a few pages. Dog-earing to a few pages. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Otherwise in good condition. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Del Serbal, 1982
Librería: libros Roales, Santander, S, España
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRustica. Condición: Buen estado. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nsemia Inc. Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 9966082484 ISBN 13: 9789966082480
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nsemia Inc. Publishers 4/10/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 9966082484 ISBN 13: 9789966082480
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Scavengers. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Printed by Govt. Printer, 1990
ISBN 10: 9982100025 ISBN 13: 9789982100021
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 158 Pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, however the wraps are in a good condition. Internally, there are scuffs and a previous owners inscription on the early pages, overall clean and complete. Tightly bound [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.