Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (edition 2nd), 1994
ISBN 10: 0300058225 ISBN 13: 9780300058222
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (edition 2nd), 1994
ISBN 10: 0300058225 ISBN 13: 9780300058222
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (edition Third), 2012
ISBN 10: 0300176104 ISBN 13: 9780300176100
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing pages yellowed.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (edition Third), 2012
ISBN 10: 0300176104 ISBN 13: 9780300176100
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (edition Third), 2013
ISBN 10: 0300176120 ISBN 13: 9780300176124
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (edition Third), 2013
ISBN 10: 0300176120 ISBN 13: 9780300176124
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (edition Third), 2013
ISBN 10: 0300176120 ISBN 13: 9780300176124
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (edition Third), 2013
ISBN 10: 0300176120 ISBN 13: 9780300176124
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Company, 1957
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st English Edition. Ex-library copy with minimal marks consisting of partially removed pocket on fly and stamps to endpapers, no exterior library markings. Dust jacket in new mylar. 336pp.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 8vo, 22 cm, xviii, 345 pp. Originally published as Storia dell' astronomia. A.Vallecchi, 1949. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (edition 0002-), 1994
ISBN 10: 0300058233 ISBN 13: 9780300058239
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 0002-. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1957
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; bound in full navy blue cloth covered boards with gilt titles on spine; with a Very Good dust jacket. Some toning, rubbing and edge wear to jacket. Interior is evenly toned throughout with areas of foxing to page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 8 3/4"h x 5 3/4"w.
Publicado por Faber & Faber, London, 1968
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Plates & b/w Illustrations Authur Rackham Ilustrador. First Thus. Dust jacket torn and chipped, unclipped. Black cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine. Some numbers written onto f. paste down. No inscription. Light foxing to page tips. 278 pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.