Abell tyler (27 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Holt Rinehart and Winston 1974 First Edition 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 4,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Black cl., silver signature to cover, lettering , lines backstr. Dj has sl. bumping top and bottom. Facs. endpapers. Xiv, 592pp. incl. index.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Index. The Book Is Bound In Black Cloth Over Boards With Silver Lettering And Rules On The Spine. The Author's Signature Is Stamped In Silver On The Front. Former Owner's Name Written Near The Top Edge Of The Ffep. Small Rou…nd Sticker Ghost Near The Name. The Page Edges Are Tanned. Light Fading Of The Board Edges. The Unclipped Jacket Has Moderate Wear And A Few Tiny Chips And Tears. One Quarter Inch Tear At The Upper Spine.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Jacket has edgewear including a 1" tear at spine top. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 592 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMarx Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,81
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! Stated First Edition. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read. DJ is good with a small tear along spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal scuffs, soils and edge wear; a decent readable copy. 592 pages. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on page edges. Dust jacket is very good with edge/shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! E…xcellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. DJ: Good. 2d ptg. 592 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on front and spine. Gray and red glossy dj, slightly edgeworn. No markings noted.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good in black cloth boards with silver lettering on spine and front, DJ good, chipping top spine repaired insde. Endpapers are printed copies of Pearson's diariers. Clean tight 1st edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Some scratches and smudges on DJ, slight wear on DJ edges.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very Good/Good Condition. 1st Edition.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, Inc. , New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. G/F, used hc, 592 pp. Black colored paper over boards with silver text on upper and spine; slight shelf wear to head and tail of spine. Illustrated dust jacket with white, blue and black colored text on upper and spine; edge wear resulting in short tears,… chips and taped repairs; upper flap is price clipped. Interior pages clean, unmarked; deckle fore edge. Binding is straight and tight.

The Fearful Void + Charmed Circle: Gertrude Stein & Company + Crimsoned Prairie + Drew Pearson Diaries: 1949-1959 (Newsweek Condensed Books)
Geoffrey Moorhouse; James R. Mellow; S.L.A. Marshall; Tyler Abell
Editorial: Newsweek Books, New York 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Thus. Contemporary non-fiction book collection, condensations. Nice bright clean crisp HB copy. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 512 pp, b/w photos. Fine unmarked, in VeryGood+ unclipped jacket w one small closed edge tear. Hardcover in tan cloth boards w gilt titling & emblem, in blue jacket.
Más imágenesEditorial: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, Inc. , New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Moderate wear to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe d…elivery.

Editorial: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, New York 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Book and dust jacket lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, book foredges lightly soiled.
Editorial: Lyndon Baines Johnson Foundation, Texas 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. Softcover in pictorial wraps. First printing of first edition. Book is As New, crisp and clean. Published to accompany a 1999-2000 exhibition at the Lyndon Baines Johnson Library and Museum Tyler Abell's life and cartoon work. Elegantly presented. Plates in color and black and white.…4to. 90 pp.
A ROMP THROUGH PEACE & WAR, ONE ARTIST'S ENGAGING LOOK AT LIFE. An Exhibition at the Lyndon Baines Johnson Library and Museum, October 23, 1999 - May 29, 2000.
Francesca Butler Kemp Bleick (Great Niece), and Tyler Abell (Great Nephew)
Editorial: Lyndon Baines Johnson Foundation 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ABC Books, Panama, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaABC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine Binding. Condición: Fine +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Thus. 90 pgs. Very rare title has color comic figures at top and bottom of covers, and white in the center witrh black and silver font. Fine + condition, very mild shelf rubbing to rear cover, otherwise, completely unmarked inside and out…, tight, clean, square, and odor free. Basically unread. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Alban Bernard Butler, Jr. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: good, ex-lib. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. First Edition. 24 cm, 592 pages. Library label on spine, library stamps. Inscribed by the editor to Gary Wills.

Trail to Wounded Knee: The Last Stand of the Plains Indians 1860-1890 [The Southern Plains Indian delegation - Delegations to Washington - The Sand Creek Massacre - Moving to the reservation - Red Cloud's ambush - Red Cloud - The Fort Marion experience - Pratt's vision - The Battle of the Little Bighorn - Custer's scouts - The defeat of the Nez Perce - Recording the stories - The Cheyenne outbreak - Ghost dance - The massacre at Wounded Knee]
Viola, Herman J.; Michael Sample, Danita Selimont, Michael Fosberg, Mark R. Godfrey, Norris jones, Charles Curche, Tom Bean, Carr Clifton, Sam Abell, Hillary and Megan Thompson, Edward S Curtis, Fredrudy Pearson, Eleanor Stables, George P. Horse Captueric Remingtoner Hitchcock, T, Barbara Brownell-Grogan, Dale Herring, Susan Tyler, Susan Viola
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 29,37
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 199 p. : ill. (some col., col. maps ; 27 cm. ; LOC No E78.G73 T72 2003 ; Dewey 323.1/197078/09034 ; OCLC 51804722 ; ISBN 9780792226321, 9780792227274, 9780792282235, 0792226321, 0792227271, 079228223X ; Brown cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Conte…nts: The Southern Plains Indian delegation - Delegations to Washington - The Sand Creek Massacre - Moving to the reservation - Red Cloud's ambush - Red Cloud - The Fort Marion experience - Pratt's vision - The Battle of the Little Bighorn - Custer's scouts - The defeat of the Nez Perce - Recording the stories - The Cheyenne outbreak - Ghost dance - The massacre at Wounded Knee . Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,79
Envío por EUR 44,93Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. Hardcover. 592 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, USA, 1974. Second Printing. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in very good dust jacket. More specifically: Corners of boards are light…ly bumped. Edges of dust jacket have superficial wear and minor chips and/or tears. Dust jacket is unclipped. Dust jacket is protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Pages are lightly tanned. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0030014263. ISBN/EAN: 9780030014260. Inventory No: 20090082. This item is heavy and may require additional shipping costs for destinations outside Australia.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,17
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 262 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.62 inches. In Stock.
- Tapa dura
Librería: oldprintbooks, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de Americaoldprintbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1974 VERY GOOD CLEAN SOLID BRIGHT 592 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET WITH ENDPAPERS OF NOTES FROM THE DIARIES.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,05
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 262 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.62 inches. In Stock.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,29
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.