EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Subsequent. Used - Very Good.
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheridan House, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0924486511 ISBN 13: 9780924486517
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Subsequent. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Second edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0060100192 ISBN 13: 9780060100193
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 85 pages; 5 1/8 x 9 1/4" Translated by Lillan Fuller. "WHS" stamped on first page.
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delius Klasing Vlg GmbH, 2003
ISBN 10: 3874121232 ISBN 13: 9783874121231
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delius Klasing Vlg GmbH, 2003
ISBN 10: 3874121232 ISBN 13: 9783874121231
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, New York, 1978
Librería: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. With the assistance of many photographs and action drawings, this how-to guide shows how to tame your spinnaker through use of the right gear and techniques. Profusely Illustrated.
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. Former owner initials stamped at bottom of fly page. Else, book Near Fine. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean with no notations. Some light scuffs and dents. Tiny rubs at corner tips.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This handy Sailmate volume breaks down the essentials of spinnaker handling, offering step-by-step guidance for both helms and crew. From preparation and teamwork to troubleshooting common problems, it provides the knowledge needed to manage a spinnaker safely and smoothly in varying conditions. A valuable reference for dinghy sailors and keelboat crews alike. Photograph available on request.
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLaminated Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Book has slight darkening to boards.
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Gut. 88 Seiten; DK 50 - 6. Auf. 1988 : AARRE - tb - 10-108-4 9T-UUZL-5QSQ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granada Publishing, london, 1978
ISBN 10: 0229115713 ISBN 13: 9780229115716
Librería: B and A books, Banff, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages clean & clear; mild foxing and tanning; very small indentation on front board.
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. 7. Auflage. 87 S. Gutes Exemplar, leichte Lagerspuren, Namenseintragung vorhanden, Seiten altersgemäß nachgedunkelt, sauber und vollständig. SB7603 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Elsevier, Amsterdam / Brussel, 1978
ISBN 10: 9010019780 ISBN 13: 9789010019783
Librería: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: good / goed. Aarre, Bent Ilustrador. 1ste / 1st. 79 pagina's. Illustraties, foto's. Serie: "Vakantie en Vrije Tijd". Oorspronkelijke titel: "Spilersejlads, vertaling uit het Deens door Lex Pranger Size: A5 formaat. paperback.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Published by Adlard Coles of London in 1971. Hardcover. 1st edition published in 1970. This a 2nd impression published in 1971. Book condition: Good. Green cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. The boards do show signs of wear to the bottom of the boards. However the inside pages are in good order apart from some slight tanning to the edges of the pages. Dust Jacket condition: Good. Price clipped. Jacket does have some signs of wear to the edges. See photograph. Dims: 205mm x 135mm x 13mm. 69 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adlard Coles Publishing, 1978
ISBN 10: 0229115713 ISBN 13: 9780229115716
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 72,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Publicado por Granada Publishing, London
ISBN 10: 0229115713 ISBN 13: 9780229115716
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 30,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-229-11571-3] 1978. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 86pp. Illustrations, index. Lightly edgeworn. Book about Spinnakers. Translated by Lillan Fuller. (Transportation, Sailboats, Sailing, Sails).
Publicado por Delius Klasing, 9. Auflage 1998, 1998
Librería: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgica
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: New. In zeer goede staat. Ongelezen. Softcover. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd.
Publicado por London, Toronto, Sydney, New York; Adlar coles limited Granad Publishing, 1978., 1978
Librería: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentina
Miembro de asociación: ALADA
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito86 páginas. 8vo., cartoné.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Klasing, Bielefeld, 1981
ISBN 10: 3874120503 ISBN 13: 9783874120500
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4. Auflage,. 87 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Beiliegt: Sondheim, Erich. Knoten - Spleissen - Takeln. 12. Auflage, Verlag Klasing, Bielefeld 1979. 163 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Einband leicht und bestoßen, geringe Anstreichungen, ansonsten gutes Exemplar, ISBN 10: 3874120090. 3874120503 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Einband leicht und bestoßen, geringe Anstreichungen, ansonsten gutes Exemplar,