Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Venture Publishing, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1892132230 ISBN 13: 9781892132239
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L. C. Page and Co, Boston, Ma USA, 1900
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Laurence, Charles A. And Proctor, Ernest l., Ilustrador. First Thus. Pictorial green/black/white hard cover. Only other published date is by author [1898], 1990 appears second copyright page and appears title page as 1900 L.C. Page and Co. All illustrations intact. Hinge cracked front, at pages 24-25, holding. Gift inscription inked ffep, erasure of price; else unmarked. Vintage Juvenile. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Standard Magazines, NY, 1946
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fair to Good-. Vol. LVIII, no. 3. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Belarski for "Sixteen Pounds of Murder" (novelet) by Carl G. Hodges. Includes "The Triangular Blade" (novelet) by Carter Sprague [Sam Merwin]; "Meet the Killer" (novelet) by John L. Benton; "Drive to Death" by J. Lane Linklater; "Slay, Fiddle, Slay" by H. C. Butler; "The Quick and the Dead' by Eric A. Provost; "Perfect Recommendation" by Walt N. Morey. Tears, tape, stains, creasing, losses, and rusting staples with bleeding. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council of Exceptional Children, 1971
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 122 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 195.
Publicado por Department of Industry and Development, Alberta Canada, 1966
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good+. Hampson, Cyril & Hodges, Kathleen & MacDonald, Stewart & Morgan, B & J (photography) & Brooks, Allan & Chandler, R. & Salt, W. Ray & Shortt, T.M. (drawings by) Ilustrador. Second Revised Edition. 511 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2" Light wear to spine edges and board corners.
Publicado por J.M Dent & Sons, London, Eng, 1933
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good, Not Price Clipped. C.W. Hodges Ilustrador. British First. Some edge wear to dust jacket, particularly at top and bottom of spine and at corners; gift inscription on front end paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; dust jacket is now protected by a Brodart sleeve. Book.
Publicado por Experimenter in Receivership, NY, 1930
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good-. Vol. 5, No. 2. Bedsheet-sized pulp. Edited by T. O'Conor Sloane. Cover art by Paul for "The Universe Wreckers" (pt. 1 of 3) by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "Synthetic" by Charles Cloukey; "Vis Scientiae" by Miles J. Breuer, MD; "The Gimley" by Victor Endersby; "The Noise Killer" by A. M. McNeill; "Madness of the Dust" by R. F. Starzl; "The Ivy War" by David H. Keller, MD; "A Circe of Science" by Stanton A. Coblentz; "Through the Veil" by Leslie F. Stone; "The Pea Vine Mystery" and "The Dead Sailor" by A. L. Hodges. Features: "Discussions". Letters from Miles J. Breuer, John W. Campbell, Jr., P. Schuyler Miller, and othersr. Illustrated by Morey, Wesso and DePauw. Lower end has been wet and is stained though, about 1/5th of issue with acrid smell; tanning; tears at heel with small loss; reader's coupon filled out in pencil. Book.
Publicado por New York State School of Ind, 1970
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 388 pp. 5 1/2 x 8 3/8. White wraps, sunned at spine. Light wear.
Publicado por Temple Press, 1945
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Publicado por J m Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1959
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. C Walter Hodges Ilustrador. Good condition hardback red boards no DJ. General Editor Sir A T Quiller Couch. 256 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing. Inside front board: this book belongs to (name has been scribbled out in blue biro). The Number on the spine is 250. Frontispiece: a picture of the author. No foxing. Top of spine split on the left hand side approx 3/4" by finger pulling the book off the shelf.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 113 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por J. M. Dent & Sons, (1933),, London,, 1933
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good plus. Hodges, C. W. Ilustrador. First edition. London,: J. M. Dent & Sons, (1933), First edition. hardcover. Good plus/Good plus. Hodges, C. W. ix [3]. 1-232. Illustrated by C. W. Hodges. Covers browned at spine and edges. Dust jacket chipped at head and foot of spine. 092108B.
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlas Publishing & Distributing Co. Ltd., London, 1947
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. UK edition. Contains 'Sixteen Pounds of Murder' by Hodges, 'The Triangular Blade' by Sprague, 'Meet the Killer' by Benton, 'Drive to Death' by Linklater, 'Slay, Fiddle, Slay' by Butler and 'The Quick and the Dead' by Provost. The Hodges story has a half-page illustration. Tearing to the spine at the top, centre and bottom. Small torn patch to the surface of the front cover at the top right corner and there is a small piece torn from the bottom right corner. Brown spotting to the back cover. Browning to the pages with yellow spotting to the insides of the covers and to the final page but the pages are otherwise generally unmarked. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Publicado por Cornell University, New York State School of Industrial and Labor Relations; American Foundation on Automation and Employment, Ithaca, New York, 1970
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Darkened covers, sound binding, clean slightly darkened pages. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11618051308. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grace Evangelical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978877330 ISBN 13: 9780978877330
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Teck Publications, Chicago, 1935
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 10, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by T. O'Conor Sloane, Ph.D. Cover art by Morey for "Moon of Arcturus" by Richard Tooker. Includes "Editorial: The Old and the New Atom" by T. O'Conor Sloane; "Liners of Time" (pt. II) by John Russell Fearn; "The Inner World" (pt. I) by A. Hyatt Verrill; "An Astounding Announcement" by A. L. Hodges; "Six-Legged Gangsters" by Bob Olsen; "170 Miles a Minute" by Ward Skeen; "The Phytic Empire" by Derald S. Walker; "Article: Waste of Heat"; "Science Questionnaire"; "In the Realm of Books" by C. A. Brandt; "Discussions". Letters from J. Harvey Haggard, Donald A. Wollheim, and others. Illustrations by Morey. Edges have minor tears and losses; tanning; minor soiling; odd ridges to wraps. Book.