Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813518792 ISBN 13: 9780813518794
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rutgers University Press New Brunswick, NJ 1992 8vo. 111 pages. clean, tight copy.
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 68.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 68.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 328 1st Edition.
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 328.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641130938 ISBN 13: 9781641130936
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641130938 ISBN 13: 9781641130936
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641130938 ISBN 13: 9781641130936
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641130938 ISBN 13: 9781641130936
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641130938 ISBN 13: 9781641130936
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poetry Translation Centre, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739894855 ISBN 13: 9781739894856
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por ????????? ?????????
ISBN 10: 8186715924 ISBN 13: 9788186715925
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 205.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 29,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 272.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 272.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641130938 ISBN 13: 9781641130936
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641130938 ISBN 13: 9781641130936
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Inc, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641130938 ISBN 13: 9781641130936
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book addresses an important topic - Conflict, mediation and dialogue. Conflicts are a part of life. Although many people assume conflicts are negative and, therefore, should be avoided, conflict is truly neutral. The engagement in conflict is what can be constructive or destructive. There are many positive outcomes experienced when a conflict is well managed, hence the critical role of this book. For instance, most change is driven by some level of conflict. You must learn, grow and develop effective conflict management skills as a way to manage change. Thus, the conflicts we deal with in our personal lives and in the workplace are essential to our development and our organizations' healthy development. However, if managed poorly, some conflicts can escalate to the point that they can destroy individuals or organizations. As illustrated in this book, the key to managing conflicts is to understand conflicts; expect conflicts, and manage conflicts before they escalate into destructive or costly loss of personnel, diminished climate or lead to lawsuits. The book provides one of the growing and recognized methods of dealing with conflicts - mediation and dialogue. The contents of this book reflect areas of importance addressed in mediation training: alternative dispute resolution practices, conflict management intervention options, models of thinking about conflict, the mediation format, and the skill set needed by a strong conflict management and mediator. Readers are challenged to reflect upon their biases and beliefs that may negatively impact the mediation process.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2021
ISBN 10: 3030849805 ISBN 13: 9783030849801
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 2021. VIII, 280 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641130938 ISBN 13: 9781641130936
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2025
ISBN 10: 9334421754 ISBN 13: 9789334421750
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641130938 ISBN 13: 9781641130936
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 57,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 196.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2025
ISBN 10: 9334421754 ISBN 13: 9789334421750
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.