Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : En 'Revelations of Honour: Trysts with Courage', Brigadier Joginder Singh y Brigadier A. K. Garg (Retd.) comparten sus reminiscencias como aviadores artilleros del ejército indio, narrando sus encuentros con el coraje a lo largo de sus carreras militares. Este libro presenta una colección de historias que resaltan la dedicación y el espíritu de equipo de estos hombres en uniforme, quienes trabajan en condiciones desafiantes y remotas, arriesgando sus vidas por sus compañeros. A través de anécdotas personales y momentos de camaradería, los autores ofrecen una visión única de la vida en las Fuerzas Armadas, donde la unidad y el valor son los pilares fundamentales. EAN: 9789389620931 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Revelations of Honour: Trysts with Courage Autor: Joginder Singh| A. K. Garg Editorial: VIJ Books Idioma: en Páginas: 190 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789389620931.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 3659320692 ISBN 13: 9783659320699
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 3659320692 ISBN 13: 9783659320699
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam [u.a.], Elsevier., 2008
ISBN 10: 0080548164 ISBN 13: 9780080548166
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. ed. 25 cm. XV, 414 S. Ill., graph. Darst. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 1 online resource (431 p.). Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 3659320692 ISBN 13: 9783659320699
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 47,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 3659320692 ISBN 13: 9783659320699
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 3659320692 ISBN 13: 9783659320699
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall College Div, 1984
ISBN 10: 0130113123 ISBN 13: 9780130113122
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition: Hardcover: Modeling and Analysis .(TN6). Book.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 99,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Publicado por People's Publishing House, New Delhi, 1972
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. ** From the personal collection of distinguished professor emeritus of Political Science and International Relations at the University of Washington, and author, Paul Richard Brass (1936-2022) / *We are a Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 105,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Reminiscences of two Gunner Aviators of the Indian Army and the narration of their Trysts with Courage in their lifelong Army careers. Daring men in uniform work in the most harsh and challenging conditions in remote areas where they learn to survive and perform their duties with utmost sincerity and dedication. As a group, the team spirit and bonhomie that they have, is enviable. For their comrades, they are prepared to risk their own lives, even when bullets are flying around. Most of these dedicated men consider their units/ Organisations as their first love, which is clearly discernible from their memoirs. Each of these men have umpteen stories to narrate about their life spent in uniform. This book is an attempt to present a bouquet of those tales, which make their lives so different, as they have the knack to see and do things differently and at times, in a most unpredictable manner. Some light-hearted articles have been sprinkled to make it a balanced an enjoyable reading. Life in the Armed Forces is a risky affair, therefore, why not live up life to its fullest. Some of these stories are told down the generations and form interesting tales to narrate to a captive audience in a bar or Unit get-togethers. For soldiers, it is their personal treasure of memories.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 3659564788 ISBN 13: 9783659564789
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 47,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Research Techniques in Molecular Biology, Genetics and Biotechnology | A Laboratory Manual for Cytogeneticists | H. K. Garg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 104 S. | Englisch | 2014 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659564789 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 464 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.