Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2019.
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. A few pages have staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sellers Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1416296719 ISBN 13: 9781416296713
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCalendar. Condición: New. Has slight shelf wear to dust jacket.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Jesus: His Life tells the fascinating story of Jesus through the unique perspective of biblical characters who knew Him or impacted His ministry. Each hour-long episode is told from a single character's point of view, sharing eight distinct experiences with Jesus, as well as fascinating new insights into the Gospels and the historical era in which Jesus lived. The eight featured characters are: Joseph John the Baptist Mary, the mother of Jesus The High Priest Caiaphas Judas Pontius Pilate Mary Magdalene Peter This History Channel series weaves together premium dramatic recreation with factual interviews from historians, biblical and religious scholars, and faith leaders from multiple denominations. The episodes capture each character's unique personal connection to Jesus by hearing voice-over narration in their voice that shares their part in His story. Based on rigorous historical research and the latest biblical scholarship, the series has been developed in close consultation with a panel of historians, biblical scholars and faith leaders to ensure accuracy and balance. Readers will engage more deeply with the story of Jesus with this companion study guide. They will discover the faith, power, rejection, and surrender that marked His ministry and relationships, and see Jesus in a whole new way.
Publicado por VHS / History Channel / A&E Television Networks, 2001
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVHS. Condición: Very Good. VHS -- Very Good -- Ex-Library -- Clamshell and Video Cassette slow only light wear. Ex-Military.
EUR 34,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A & E Television Networks, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 1582098859 ISBN 13: 9781582098852
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A & E Television Networks (Art & Design) Ilustrador. Page Number: N/A. 5-DVD-Set! All five DVDs included. Overall, in excellent condition.
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A&E / New Video, 2005
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 133,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Poster for the 1996 television series. Art and design copyright 2003; however, as 'Now on DVD for the first time' is at the top left corner, this poster was likely produced in 2005 in tandem with the DVD release. Signed by Neil Gaiman in silver sharpie. 11in x 17in. Light general edgewear, with two spots in the top right corner of thumbprint-sized creasing. Very good condition. Signed.