Publicado por william heinmann
Librería: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Libre De l' Enseignement, Paris, 1937
Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Captions in French, 14 attractive sepia photographs of the area, loosely held in a folder.
Publicado por William Heinemann Ltd, 1939
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1939. First Published. 428 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Heinemann, 1949
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. hardback in very good condition with good dust jacket. 2nd edition. name scribbled out on front end page otherwise clean.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Publicado por William Heinemann, 1952
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content with light age tone. Clipped end paper. DJ with some edge wear and some toning.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie de L'Enseignement, Paris, 1935
Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Less common; 30 photographic plates housed in paper foldcover case. Moderate wear and toning to the case but interior clean; plates with light toning and light soiling to the edges; each plate is frameable ( 8 x 11.5 inches).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Paris - 1948, 1948
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. Hachette, Paris - 1948, coll. Nouveau cours de géographie publié sous la direction de M. Albert Demangeon, petit in-8, broché, 298 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Librairie Armand Colin, 1947
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co, 1925
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Armand Colin, 1923
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Saie, Torino,, 1950
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. NOTA:Lievi mende alla sopraccoperta. / Torino, Saie cm.13,5x19, pp.142, illustrazioni in bianco e nero, brossura con sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana Imparare Leggendo,3. Traduzioni di Claudio Vablais. Versione italiana a cura di Riccardo Grassi.
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Co., 1921
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. No Jacket. First edition. Maroon cloth; uncut.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Montaner y Simón, Barcelona, 1959
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Geografía y territorio Ilustrador. 3ª Edición. Tapas imitación piel. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good (-). Ex high school library book with stamps to front end papers only. No other marks or inscriptions to contents. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, slight fading to spine foot, slight dustiness to page edges and no bumping to corners. Slightly dusty dust jacket not price clipped with . a few small repairs and piece missing from upper front corner. 434pp. Revised edition of the classic work on the physical, economic and human geography of Britain. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.75 x 5.75 inches.
Publicado por William Heinemann, London, 1939
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. Owner's name on front free endpaper; binding tight. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket).
Publicado por William Heinemann, London, 1949
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth over boards, spine stamped in gilt. Dust jacket is rubbed at the extremities and chipped at the head & heel. Cloth is lightly rubbed.
Publicado por William Heinemann, London, 1952
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Lightly bumped boards else minimal wear.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Pierre Mardaga Éditeur, Bruxelles / Liège, 1978
ISBN 10: 2870090900 ISBN 13: 9782870090909
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. In-8. 191 pages. Coll. "Architecture + Archives". Histoire de ce lieu à la fois militaire et industriel. Illustrations.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. In-8. 1937. Cartonnage éditeur - illustratio. 223 pages. ENVOI MONDIAL RELAY. Very Good.
Publicado por London: Heinemann, 1949
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 434p blue cloth, minor shelfwear, fraying to head and foot of spine, binding firm, very good condition Language: English.
Publicado por Editions Hachette.
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProgramme de 1938. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 74 pages. 20x25 cm. 1 page réparée.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por à la Librairie de l'Enseignement., à Paris, 1939
Librería: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSous Portefeuille. Condición: Bon État. Recueil de vingt planches en héliogravure sépia sous un portefeuille cartonné souple, avec un texte de présentation de huit pages et deux pages d'explication des planches. Mention de nouvelle édition. Poids: 420 grammes.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-09-29, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329250452 ISBN 13: 9782329250458
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,39
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Editions hachette. 1953., 1953
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCours Demangeon. Cartonné. 199 pages.