A d munro (136 resultados)

Statistical Methods for Health Care Research
Munro, Barbara Hazard, Ph.D.; Aroian, Karen J. [Contributor]; Dixon, Jane Karpe, Ph.D. [Contributor]; Duffy, Mary E. [Contributor]; Jacobsen, Barbara S. [Contributor]; Norris, Anne E. [Contributor]; Cote-Arsenault, Denise [Contributor]; Badros, Karen K. [Contributor]; Brancato, Vera [Contributor]; Fish, Anne Folta, Ph.D. [Contributor]; Krau, Stephen D., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Newton, Sarah [Contributor]; Stranak, Linn, Ph.D. [Contributor]; Stull, Donald E., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Talbot, Laura [Contributor]; Wyper, Mary A., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Zuraikat, Nashat, Ph.D. [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Alejandro Magallanes (Mexico D.F., 1971) Estudio En La Escuela Nacional De Artes Plasticas. Le Gusta Disenar Carteles E Ilustrar Libros Para Ninos. Es Miembro De La Alianza Grafica Interna…cional (AGI). (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2000
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Happiness by Joyce Carol Oates, Pulling Strings by Percy Spurlark Parker, The Waiting Woman by Brynn Bonner, Desperate Measures by Mike Munro , The Theft of the Parrot's Feather by Edward D Hoch, A Lazy Wo…man by Peter Turnbull, Lead and Leather by K J A Wishnia, Piker's Silence by Keith Miles, Don't Go Up Stairs by Donald Olson, The Stealing Progression by Tom Tolnay, The Capricorn Moment by Amanda Cross, The Half-Dozen Gang by Stephen D Rogers and Never Too Late by John M Ford. In Fine Condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,79
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,03
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Agriculture Canada 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Manuscrito
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. A fine saddlestitched softcover.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 5,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 5,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,18
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,72
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Peter Peregrinus Ltd - on Behalf of the Institution of Electrical Engineers 1982
Serie: Control, Robotics and Sensors, Libro 1 de 32. Libro 1 de 32 - Control, Robotics and Sensors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. Volume 20. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0906048745.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Peter Peregrinus Ltd 1988
Serie: Control, Robotics and Sensors, Libro 1 de 32. Libro 1 de 32 - Control, Robotics and Sensors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. Volume 20. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0906048745.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Peter Peregrinus Ltd 1982
Serie: Control, Robotics and Sensors, Libro 1 de 32. Libro 1 de 32 - Control, Robotics and Sensors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Volume 20. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0906048745.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Institution of Engineering and Technology 1905
Serie: Control, Robotics and Sensors, Libro 1 de 32. Libro 1 de 32 - Control, Robotics and Sensors
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0906048745.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,30
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesOutsiders: Children of Wonder
Tenn, William (Philip Klass) (editor): D.H Lawrence, C.M. Kornbluth, Theodore Sturgeon, Ray Bradbury, E.M. Forster, Lewis Padgett (Henry Kuttner & C.L. Moore), Truman Capote, A.E. Coppard, Mary-Alice Schnirring, Saki (H.H. Munro), Graham Greene, Jane Rice
Editorial: New York: Permabooks / Permabook / Perma # P291 1st Printing 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. ----------vintage paperback. Likely produced for the Canadian market, as it has a 39¢ cover price, vs. the usual 35¢ US price (no internal indication that this is a Canadian printing). An excellent 356-page science fiction anthology, reprinting still classic stories about children (so…me of them not nice at all). Faint spine crease, tiny split to spine bottom, edgewear, at least a VG copy. Richard Powers (front cover). Additional Authors: Judith Merril, Richard Matheson, Poul Anderson, Murray Leinster (Will F. Jenkins), Katherine MacLean, Wilmar H. Shiras, Aldous Huxley, Stephen Vincent Benet (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,63
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Astounding Science Fiction 1948 Vol. 42 # 02 October: The Players of Null A (pt 1) / Unite and Conquer / The Hero / School for the Stars / Muten / Tiger Ride
Campbell, John W. Jr. (editor): A.E. Van Vogt / Theodore Sturgeon / Joseph Farrell / John D. MacDonald / Duncan H. Munro (Eric Frank Russell) / James Blish & Damon Knight
Editorial: New York: Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1st Edition 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Poor to Fair. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, digest size. Notable stories this issue are part 1 of The Players of Null A (later also known as The Pawns of Null A) by Van Vogt, and Unite and Conquer by Sturgeon. Spine torn and clear-taped, cover creases, chips and tears, a poor-fair copy. Back cove…r advertisement is for Audel's Carpenters and Builders Guides (Theo. Audel & Co). Hubert Rogers (front cover) (ilustrador).

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1948
Astounding (A. E. van Vogt; Theodore Sturgeon; Joseph Farrell; John D. MacDonald; Duncan H. Munro - aka George O. Smith; James Blish & Damon Knight; Jospeh A. Winter, MD)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1948
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XLII, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "The Player of A" (pt. 1 of 4) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "Unite and Conquer" (novelette) by Theodore Sturgeon; "The Hero" by Joseph Farrell; "School for the Stars" by John D. MacDonald; "Muten" by Duncan H. Mun…ro (George O. Smith); "Tiger Ride" by James Blish & Damon Knight. Article: "Endocrinology is Tough" by Jospeh A. Winter, MD. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Elder Brother Mars"; "Book Review"; "In Times to Come"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Orban, Rogers and Skollar. Back cover glued on at hinge with small corner loss; edgewear; other small tears and minor losses; staples poked through front cover; a little bent from poor stacking. Book.

Preliminary Mountain Goat Management Plan for British Columbia
Phelps, D. E.; Jaimeson, R.; Demarchi, R.A.; Hebert, D. M.; Turnbull, W. G.; Macgregor, W.; Blower, D.; Petticrew, P. S.; Munro, W. T.; Foxall, Lynne
Editorial: Fish and Wildlife Branch Ministry of Environment, British Columbia, Canada 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Clean and tight textblock. Lightly creased corners. 26pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Map/Charts (ilustrador). Paperback.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,10
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780…865426740.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0865426740.
Editorial: Publisher 1948
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,52
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
single_issue_magazine. Condición: Acceptable. Shows moderate wear, tear, tanning, staining.
Más imágenesEditorial: Publisher
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino UnidoGodley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,66
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A lovely clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. With print-through impression of the red cover cloth on the end papers. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn…or creased. 134pp. Tables of the 3000 ft Munros, the 2500 ft Corbetts and the 2000 ft Donald mountains and lowlands of Scotland with illustrations and maps and a Gaelic guide. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.5 x 5.25 inches.
Editorial: Pitman NULL
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.
Editorial: Ottawa: Canada Dept. of Agriculture, 1981 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, stapled illustrated wrappers, reprint edition, illustrated in colour and black & white, 70pp. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. 160 grams.

Witch Hunt in the B. C. Woods
Robinson, A. B.; Jeanes, T. G. (editor); Munro, D. W. (editor); Klapstock, R. (editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sagebrush Book Publishing, Kamloops, BC, Canada 1996
- Tapa dura
Librería: arbour books, Ladysmith, Canadaarbour books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,53
Envío por EUR 11,26Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. A study of the British Columbia forest industry by one who worked in the industry for 35 years in a variety of positions. Signed by author on title page and includes signed letter by the author requesting a review. 203pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nueva ZelandaMainly Fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 22,54Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A very good ex-military library copy with laminated pictorial boards, endpaper maps, b&w and colour photo illstns. A gift inscription on the half-title page.