Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1891
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Frederic Remington Ilustrador. 14pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLII, No. 5, September, 1891. The California Gold Rush. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Mag, 1891
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Frederic Remington Ilustrador. September, 1891, pp. 666-679, Nicely Illus by Frederic Remington, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0820345555 ISBN 13: 9780820345550
Librería: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1947
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company.1947. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Goddess of the golden Flame" by William P. McGivern, "Toffee Takes a Trip" by Charles F. Myers, "Largo" by Theodore Sturgeon, etc. Good copy with spine faded/toned, faint red line through title on front cover, large blackmark to first page (ad), usual edgewear to the covers one check mark to the second contents page, paper tanned. 291E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Odyssey, West Newton, Mass, 1974
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Illustrated. Digest size pictorial wrappers. Small stain on rear wrap, lightly toned spine, very good or better. Includes: "Space Burial" by Lew Merrill, "White Man's Magic" by C.A.M Donne, "Indigo Island" by Clive Trent, and additional contributions by Robert Leslie Bellem, Clayton Maxwell, E. Hoffman Price, and Cliff Ferris. Originally published by Culture Publications in 1941.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis, Chicago, 1948
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. 154pp. Pages age-toned, dampstains and wear and tear on edges, fair only. Stories by Raymond A. Palmer, Frances Yerxa, Carter T. Wainwright, Jon Barry, Pete Bogg, H.R. Stanton, Fran Ferris, Joe C. Sewell, Hilary Cowen, A. Morris, J.R. Marks, Sandy Miller, Mary Case, R.C. Bede, John W. Shevlin, Mildred Gordon, Charles Recour, Guy Archette, and H.B. Hickey. Including the true story *I Found Jesse James* by John W. Shevlin.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 336.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 41,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 336.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Century Magazine, 1891
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 13 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1890
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. 1890-1891, 175pp, printed in double columns, illustrated with over 90 drawings, plus 4 maps including The Western Territories in the Forties Showing the Principal Routes of Exploration, The California Coast Under the Mexican Regime, Placer Regions of California in the Fifties with an inset of San Francisco Bay and Vicinity, and the Panama Route, and 24 portraits including John Bidwell, Father De Smet, General M. G. Vallejo, General John A. Sutter, Don Juan B. Castro, Don Manuel Castro, Pio Pico, who was Governor of California in 1845, General Andres Pico, Maria De Jesus Vallejo, or Sister Maria Teresa, Maria Antonia Lugo, who was the mother of General Vallejo, Dona Vallejo, born Francisca Benicia Carrillo, who was General Vallejo's widow, Kit Carson with facsimile autograph, Jacob P. Leese, Juan B. Alvarado who was Governor, 1836 - 1842, Manuel Micheltorena, who was Governor, 1842 - 1845, James W. Marshall, Azaria Smith and Henry W. Bigler, who were survivors of the party of discovery at Sutter's Mill, Samuel Brannan, who led a colony of Mormon's to San Francisco in July, 1846, Charles Preuss, topographer on the first two Fremont expeditions, Jim Bridger, Alexis Godey, Commander J. B. Montgomery, later Rear-Admiral, Thomas H. Benton, Jessie Benton Fremont, and George Bancroft, salvaged from a damaged copy of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume 41. Specific pieces include The First Emigrant Train To California, by General Bidwell, Grizzly And Pioneer, by Shinn, The Making Of California, anonymous, Life In California Before The Gold Discovery, by Bidwell, Ranch And Mission Days In Alta, California, by Vallejo, Trading With The Americans, by Higuera, The Date Of The Discovery Of The Yosemite, by Pratt, Pioneer Spanish Families In California, by Shinn, The Missions Of Alta, California, by Doyle, A California Lion And A Pirate, by Castro, A Carnival Ball At Monterey In 1829, by Briones, A Letter From General Sutter, by Sutter, Fremont In The Conquest Of California, by Bidwell, The Discovery Of Gold In California, by Hittell, Marshall's Own Account Of The Gold Discovery, by Gillespie, Confirming The Gold Discovery, by Kemble, Resume Of Fremont's Expedition, by M. N. O., The Origin Of The Fremont Explorations, by Jessie Benton Fremont, Rough Times In Rough Places, by McGehee, Montgomery And Fremont, by Royce, Three Gold- Dust Stories, by Marshall, To California by Panama in 1849, by Pratt, The Conquest Of California, by John Charles Fremont, The Official Policy For The Acquisition Of California, anonymous, Hardships Of The Isthmus in 1849, by Ferris, and Spanish Jealousy Of Vancouver, by Doyle. Maps by Jacob Swells, W. Taber, George Wharton Edwards, O. Toasperm, A. Brennan, V. Perard, G. D. F. Brush, Frederick Remington, A. Lambourne, and from photographs by Lieut. Harris. Set includes a contents page, and is housed in two mylar report covers. This is a tremendous set of Californiana / Western Americana, and, surprisingly, never elsewhere published in its entirety.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por INSTº ALICANTINO DE CULTURA, ALICANTE, 2012
ISBN 10: 8477846200 ISBN 13: 9788477846208
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: New. ALEMANY BAY, C. / M. A. AULADELL / J. L. FERRIS, EDS.: MIGUEL HERNANDEZ, 1910-2010. ACTAS DEL III CONGRESO INTERNACIONAL. ORIHUELA & ELCHE & ALICANTE, DEL 26 AL 30 DE OCTUBRE. 978-84-7784-620-8, INSTº ALICANTINO DE CULTURA, 2012. Nuevo 1700 gr. Libro.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Diputación de Alicante, 2012
ISBN 10: 8477846200 ISBN 13: 9788477846208
Librería: Librería Smile Books., Badalona, B, España
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: En Perfecto Estado. Observaciones: INCLUYE ESTUCHE 0 p. 0x0x0 - 0 g. Referencia: 22157. Descuento Extra -5%.
Publicado por New York, New York: The Century Company, 1891
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 15 pp. Pages from a Magazine. B&W Plates. Very Good, protected in a mylar bag with cardboard backing. pps 666 - 679From the collection of the late Frederick G Ruffner Jr, founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Denver, Colorado: Fred A. Rosenstock The Old West Publishing Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0912094206 ISBN 13: 9780912094205
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. "New Revised Edition" stated. Near fine hardback. No dust jacket. Only trivial signs of age/wear/previous use. Includes near fine plus map in rear pocket.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 72,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jonathan M. Newton is Associate Professor and Director of the MA TESOL program at Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand.Dana R. Ferris is Professor of Writing and Associate Director of ESL at the University of California,.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Old West Publishing Company / Fred A. Rosenstock, Denver, 1940
ISBN 10: 1135764433 ISBN 13: 9781135764432
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 155,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- dust. First Edition. Name on the front endpaer, else very nice, clean. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. This will be packed with care. ; The folding map is like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 365 pages.
EUR 140,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Complementarity: Applications, Algorithms and Extensions | Michael C. Ferris (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Applied Optimization | viii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9781441948472 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 170,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jerry D. Wilson, PhD, is a professor emeritus of physics and former chair of the Division of Biological and Physical Sciences at Lander University in Greenwood, South Carolina. Anthony J. Buffa, PhD, is an emeritu.