General booth (201 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. A very nice copy. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Salvation Army, London 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bryan Old Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Self help. Early reprint edition. Covers rubbed, corners and spine ends bumped with some wear. Gift inscription on the first endpaper, interior clean and tight, pages toned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: ALLEGHENY PUBLICATIONS 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, Estados Unidos de AmericaSniderBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. REPRINT OF TWO VOLUMES; NO MARKING; 176/95.

Editorial: Salvation Army 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaAldersgate Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: NEAR FINE. 1984. Blue Glossy-finish hardcover. No jacket issued. Frontispiece. Poster inlaid. 296, xxxpp. NEAR FINE. Owner's name.
Editorial: New York, NY George H. Doran Co 1917
- Tapa dura
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Small amount of water staining along the top corner of the front end paper. Interior is clean and the binding is tight.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Marshall Brothers, London and Edinburgh 1926
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, IrlandaDublin Bookbrowsers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,17
Envío por EUR 10,40Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Pp.79. Light blue covers. Previous owner's name and address in biro in a neat hand on f.e.p. Else good.

Editorial: The Salvation Army Book Department 1902
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,81
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1902. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Visible marking to some pages throughout, but text is not affected. Binding is firm. Stamp to rear free endpaper. Boards and spine have minimal shelf-wear, with mild… corner bumping and crushing to ends. Spine and edges are heavily tanned. Gilt remains bright. Visible marks overall.
Editorial: Cassell, London 1897
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 11,41Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. disbound article illustrated. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Charles Knight & Co. Ltd. 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino UnidoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,31
Envío por EUR 16,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover. Condition: Good. Sixth edition, 1970. A fold-out, colour illustrated chart depicting the scheme described in the book is attached to inside front cover. Red-toned photo of the author to cover. Spine and cover are well worn, with surface tear and a crease to front cover. All edges are worn…but intact. Foxing spots to edges, but all pages clean and intact, with unbroken spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston of Canada Limited, Richmnd Hill, Ontario 1978
- Tapa dura
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. Green Illustrated binding with white title and General editor on front cover. White editor, title and publisher on spine. Language Patterns Impressions Level 4 School Reader. . 307pp. Content clean, bright and sound. No faults. This…book may require additional postage. Photos available on request. Color Illustrations (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: The General of the Salvation Army 1889
- Tapa dura
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,08
Envío por EUR 9,32Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Signs of shelf wear. Hinge cracked. Binding intact. Text block seems clear. Check photo for further reference.
Más imágenesEditorial: International Headquarters of the Salvation Army 1890
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Condición: Fair. Undated, assumed printed in 1890. Hardbound in full dark purple cloth with gilt titling on cover and spine. Includes beautiful tipped-in folding chart in wonderful condition, without any tears, just mild patina and very faint brown soiling at bottom. Boards are scuffed and soiled. Corners and spi…ne ends frayed. Binding is very loose, cracked at both hinges. 285p. A blind embossed ex-libris stamp marks dedication page but interior is otherwise unmarked.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeja Vu Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dark Blue hardcover cloth binding clean square and tight. DJ clean and crsip. Fold out map intact ffep. DJ front flap has original price sticker. Book clean and tight. 285 pages with appendix and Salvation Army ads in back. Reproduction of original 1890 publ…ication. Book follows life of General William Booth, founder of the Salvation Army. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Young, Malcolm (jacket design) (ilustrador).
Editorial: The Salvation Army 1890
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Medium 8vo. Red library cloth with white lettering on backstrip. Bumped corners, minor exterior wear and grubbiness. Coloured fold out frontispiece…with a few small tape repairs at margin. Pages secure and clean. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,04
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,15
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Slight bumping to corners, a few dog-eared pages, light shelf wear. Used Book.
Editorial: International Headquarters of th 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,76
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Original blue cloth hardcover. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear on the cover, pages are worn on their edges and have loose/worn binding, but remain intact and unmarked. Good reading copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,75
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Editorial: The Salvation Army Book Department 1904
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1904. No Edition Remarks. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight cr…ushing to spine ends. Staining to both boards.
Historical Reprints. Overland from Indiana to Oregon: The Dinwiddie Journal. Sources of Northwest History No. 2
Mr. Dinwiddie; Booth, Margaret (Editor); Phillips, Paul C. (General Editor); Merriam, H. G. (Foreword)
Editorial: Montana State University, Missoula, MT
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarry Cassidy Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Original publisher's beige paper wrappers with staple binding. No date, circa 1928. 6 3/4" x 9 1/2." Fourteen pages, complete. Pages are very clean and intact except for light age toning, slight wear to extremities, and a tiny split at tail of spine. A Very Good copy. Sources of Northwest Histor…y No. 2. Part of the "Historical Reprints" series. "Reprinted from the Historical Section of The Frontier, a Magazine of the Northwest, published at the State University of Montana, Missoula. Vol. VIII, No. 2, March, 1928." This historical reprint contains an edited diary thought to have been kept by David or John Dinwiddie, emigrants on the Oregon Trail. H. G. Merriam notes in the Foreword, "The diary has been edited by Miss Margaret Booth, graduate student in history at the State University of Montana, under the supervision of Professor Paul C. Phillips. The original diary contains entries for every day of the journey but there are so many repetitions of purely routine activities and weather conditions that only those entries have been selected which give a picturesque account of the country and which are necessary to make the route clear." In his diary, Mr. Dinwiddie writes of his journey on the Oregon Trail from Indiana to Oregon. There are many descriptions of the natural scenery such as Chimney Rock, Independence Rock, Scott's Bluff, the Red Buttes, Platte River, Snake River, the John Day River, the Cascades, and Mt. Hood. Dinwiddie also writes of his and his party's interactions of Indigenous tribes such as the Nez Perce and Cayuse.
Editorial: Funk & Wagnalls, New York 1890
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlkahest Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very good. Octavo, brown cloth covers with gilt spine titles and emblem. Wear at head and foot of spine. A few light spots on top cover, former owner name and address on front free endpaper in pencil, else very good. 285 [1] xxxi pages. Black and white folding map preceeds title page. Some splits at center…folds in map; map is complete. 040414C Salvation Army, Social Campaigns.
Editorial: The Salvationist Publishing and Supplies Lrd, Toronto 1883
- Tapa dura
Librería: Westside Stories, Hamilton, CanadaWestside Stories
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,01
Envío por EUR 11,70Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Fair. No. An address by the mother of the Salvation Army. This copy in original blue cloth boards with gold titling. First flyleaf is torn with loss and the covers have been mold stained. Interior is still clean and binding is tight.