Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hohm Press (edition Illustrated), 2009
ISBN 10: 1890772887 ISBN 13: 9781890772888
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Like New! Appears unused & unread. Faint shelf wear.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hohm Press October 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1942493789 ISBN 13: 9781942493785
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Softcover. New in plastic. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 23,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Women Healing Women in India: The MAHER Project -- A Model of Hope for Oppressed Women Everywhere This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 30,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 44,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 36,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 44,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 35,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hohm Press,U.S. 2023-01-25, 2023
ISBN 10: 1942493789 ISBN 13: 9781942493785
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 32,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Prescott, 2009
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Paperback in new condition. First edition. 307 pages. Much has been written on the plight of women in Indian society, but this book presents an effective practical response to the appalling injustices - and a model of hope for agencies and programs for oppressed women around the world. This book recounts the true story of "Maher", a remarkable project and centre for battered women and children located near Pune, India. Founded in 1997, the project has provided refuge to more than 1250 women, half of whom might otherwise have been murdered, committed suicide, or starved to death. Maher is an interfaith community that honours all religions and strongly repudiates caste distinctions - making it a rare beacon shining new hope upon some of the gravest problems in India and around the world. The book is rich with stories - poignant first-hand accounts by women and children whose lives have been transformed by the Maher project. Later chapters explore the larger implications of this pioneering work, with guidance for implementing similar projects elsewhere. Written in a concise narrative style, "Women Healing Women in India" is an easy and compelling read.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd new edition. 500 pages. 10.00x7.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 47,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.