Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shilo Publishing House, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0883280078 ISBN 13: 9780883280072
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, vi, 648 pages. In Good plus condition with a Fair minus dust jacket. Spine is blue with white and black print. Dust jacket has edgewear with tears at spine ends and flap corners, light soiling to rear. Boards in blue cloth with gold print. Light wear to spine caps and corners. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column E. 1377739. FP New Rockville Stock.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021790923 ISBN 13: 9781021790927
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Johannis de Garlandia De triumphis ecclesiae libri octo. A Latin poem of the thirteenth century. Edited, from the unique manuscript in the British Mus. Book.
Publicado por Frankfurt a. M.:, Insel-Verlag,, 1999
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 1. Aufl.,61 S., 8°, Pbd., aus dem Russischen übertragen und mit einem Nachwort versehen von Rolf-Dietrich Keil, mit Illustrationen von Alexander Benois. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 1195. Tadellos. (H*2) Band: 0.
Publicado por London: 1896., Thomas Brown & Co.,, 1896
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 4th edition. [3], 146 p.; 18.5 cm. [First thus in 1856 (Farrer and Evans 280, note); reprint of 2nd edition, 1867] Neale's arrangment under 472 headings in 8 parts: 1-5 on sins, virtues and good works, 6 on the Trinity and life of Christ, 7 on Antichrist, the great tribulation, for ordinands etc., 8 on the Christian year. Each heading is followed by references to biblical texts, giving chapter and verse (rather than just chapter, often incorrrectly, as in the original); index, p. [129]-46. -- `The omissions are not at all of a doctrinal character, but simply falling under one or other of the following heads. (1.) Those which have no bearing on the duties of English Churchmen of the present day; such as--Of the pride of Abbats.', duplications, `minute subdivisions of other sins' (p. 4 f.) -- `So again, the grace of purity, as bestowed by the Holy Eucharist, is beautifully set forth by Zech. ix. 17, as it stands in the Vulgate;--"For what is His goodness and what is His beauty, save the Corn of the Elect, and the Wine that blossoms into Virgins?" The force of which is entirely lost by our English version: Corn shall make the young men cheerful, and new wine the maids.' (p. 5 f.) -- From note by R. F. L. [Littledale] at end of the Preface, p. 34: `This second issue, which its accomplished Editor did not live to complete, is now laid before the public by another hand. It remains to be said that even the Promptuarium of Thomas Hibernicus, rich as it is in mystical interpretations of Holy Scripture, is very far, even in conjunction with S. Antony, from exhausting that mine of devotional thought. It was my hope to publish, with the co-operation of my dear friend, a much fuller Moral Concordance than the present one.' Fair faded green cloth, lacks spine. Corner p. 51-52 torn away.
EUR 33,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval & Military Press 2015-07, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474501753 ISBN 13: 9781474501750
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 68,78
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Insel Verlag, Frankfurt und Leipzig, 1999
Librería: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. Erste Auflage, 61(1) S., 1 Bl. Ocker-hellbalu gemusterter OPappband - Überzugspapier 856 nach Jenne. Mit zahlr. teils farbigen Illustrationen von Alexander Benois. Einband geringfügig berieben und bestoßen. Beiliegend Lesezeichen des Insel Verlages mit Verlagswerbung zum vorliegenden Bändchen und anderen Bändchen der Reihe.
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO10005008: 18-24 Novembre 1992. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agriculture et techniques connexes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval & Military Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474501753 ISBN 13: 9781474501750
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 124,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 720 pages. 11.69x8.27x1.44 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Editorial Verbo, Lisboa, 1990
Librería: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portugal
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito222, [2] : (21 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar.
Publicado por Libraire C. Klincksieck, Paris, 1966
Librería: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
EUR 41,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 1ère édition dans cette collection. 8° (210x135 mm.). Bibliothèque Française et Romane, Série B: Éditions Critiques de Textes, 311 p. OBr. Sprache: Französisch, ill. b/n., planches hors de texte. Bon état. Couvertures: légères taches et frottements. Intérieur: quelques passages soulignés par l'ancien propriétaire, feuilles légèrement jaunies. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Bibliothèque française et romaine, publiée par le Centre de Philologie romaine de la Faculté des Lettres de Strasbourg. Bernard de Ventadour (Bernat de Ventadorn en ancien occitan), né vers 1125 à Ventadour (aujourd'hui dans le département de la Corrèze) et mort vers 1200 à l'abbaye de Dalon, en Périgord, est l'un des plus célèbres troubadours occitans. [filologia+poesía+amor+siglo XII+XIIe siècle+occitaine+occitano+troubadours occitans]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 41,40 (original price 46,00) **.
Publicado por Editorial Verbo, Lisboa, 1990
Librería: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portugal
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito222, [2] : (21 cm) : enc. Muito bom exemplar. Encadernação meia francesa de carneira parda, com títulos e ferros a ouro na lombada, conserva as capas de brochura.
Librería: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJerusalem, Mekize Nirdamim, 1935. XII, 159 pp. Uncut. Very good copy. Orig. wraps. IN HEBREW.
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Padova, Coi tipi di Antonio Bianchi, MDCCCLIII (1853; re.: 1854). [Vol. I: 1852], 1854
Librería: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Alemania
EUR 280,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito513, XXIX (6) pages; 14 lithographic plates 'Tavole contenute in questo secondo Volume' (incl. 1 fac-simile), 10 supplementary lithogr. plates ''L'Edizione fu comincata nel gennajo 1852 e compiuta nel settembre 1854'', 1 single- and 3 doublepage supplement. lithogr. plates with fac-similes and transscriptions. - Gilt-titled and -decorated green halfmorocco-binding of the period over 5 raised bands with black-and-grey marbled boards, leather corner and marbled edges; Folio (ca. 36 x 26,5 x 5 cm; ca. 3,7 kg.). *** ---FIRST EDITION, LARGESIZE DECORATIVELY BOUND ORIGINAL; Volume II only, but with the 1854 supplementary of plates and documents as well as many detailed indices. - Titlepage with late-19th-century dark-blue oval round stamp 'Bibliothek . . . Ministeriums d. Innern'(Austria resp. k.u.k.?), titlepage verso with - apparently younger blue inventory-numberstamp. --- Spine slightly-, ends of joints womewhat-, sharp-corners clearly rubbed; upper corners of few pages minimally creased, lower outer corner of pages 100-500 with shallow and fading humidity-stain-, inner rear-panel as well; STILL A BEAUTIFUL AND IMPRESSIVE COPY.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por [Publisher not identified] 1897 / gedrukt bai Gruber et Langrien 1858, No location / Konigsberg, 1897
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 792,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. In Hebrew. Book 1: 32 leaves. Book 2: 16 leaves. The last page of the second book is devoted to a short letter from the Ramban regarding a coin he found in Akko (Acre) and its significance.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Arye ben Menachem, Areye Leib ben Shneur Faivush, Avraham ben Yaakov Segal, Shabtai ben Ben Tsiyon, Shklov, Belarus, 1803
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1.071,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12 leaves. References: Vinograd, Shklov 129. Very minor staining, very samll closed tear on title page. Very small and very old worm holes., see scans.
Librería: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 145,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGRUNDLAGEN DEUTSCHER SEEGELTUNG Verlag Wehrfront Alfred Becker Berlin, 1. Auflage 1942, ERSTAUSGABE, 549 SS. gebunden (Hardcover, 8°), ordentlich erhalten - mit eingefügtem Widmungsblatt mit Kriegsflagge am Kopf "Im Auftrage des Oberkommandos der Kriegsmarine überreicht CORDES (eigh.U. in Tinte) als Korvettenkapitän, neben Stempel Wehrbezirkskommando Lübeck.
Librería: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. *** Selten. *** Am Rand leicht stockfleckig. Sprache: Deutschu.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 37,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Munich & Ingoldstadt, 1618
Librería: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1.339,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. First edition and first separate edition, respectively. 2 parts. in 1 volume. ([8], 291 [i.e. 293], [7]; [2], 40 pp Nos. 223-224 repeated in pagination of Part 1.; [vi], 87, [1, errata] pp. Small 4to. 2 Medieval chronicles edited by Christian Gewold. The first from the Creation to 1167 is famous for its treatment of the German involvement in the Cruades to 1167. Potthast, Repertorium Fontium Historiae Medii pp. 758-9 and 581-2 Nineteenth century marbled boards. Fine, head of spine chipped 2 parts. in 1 volume. ([8], 291 [i.e. 293], [7]; [2], 40 pp Nos. 223-224 repeated in pagination of Part 1.; [vi], 87, [1, errata] pp. Small 4to First edition and first separate edition, respectively.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 232. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1924 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: CHI Pages: 232 Volume 2.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 248. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1924 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: CHI Pages: 248 Volume 1.
Año de publicación: 2022
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 30,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatheBound. Condición: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1784 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 78 Language: heb Pages: 78.
Idioma: Latín
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 188. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 6 Language: Latin Pages: 188 Volume 6.
Librería: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. *** Selten. *** Am Rand leicht stockfleckig. Sprache: Deutschu.
Librería: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. *** Selten. *** Am Rand leicht stockfleckig. Sprache: Deutschu.
Librería: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. *** Selten. *** Am Rand leicht stockfleckig. Sprache: Deutschu.
Año de publicación: 2022
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 33,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatheBound. Condición: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1762 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 272 Language: heb Pages: 272.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 57,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.