Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0316794325 ISBN 13: 9780316794329
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316954322 ISBN 13: 9780316954327
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316954322 ISBN 13: 9780316954327
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0316794325 ISBN 13: 9780316794329
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0316794325 ISBN 13: 9780316794329
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. In very good condition.Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine,binding tight,reminder mark along top edge.Text clean & unmarked.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0316954322 ISBN 13: 9780316954327
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Faint Damp Stain To The Lower Edge Near The Spine Of The Last Eighty Pages. The Jacket Has A Small Faint Stain At The Upper Edge And A Tiny Tear At The Lower Spine.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VeryGood. Damaged Binding, Pages still bound together., A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 29,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 548 pages. 9.00x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0316794325 ISBN 13: 9780316794329
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Now the organization that represents the most advanced research and thinking about child development brings you state of the art answers to every parenting concerns. Focusing exclusively on developmental issues, the work of psychiatrists, psychologists, pediatricians, social workers and educators at Yale University School of Medicine's Child Study Center has been brought together in a comprehensive reference guide for every family bookshelf. Here is sound, reassuring advice on child-rearing that covers everything from preparing for the birth of your first child, to understanding different learning styles. Parents will find answers to questions ranging from "How can I prevent eating disorders or obesity from developing?" to "If spanking is an inappropriate form of discipline, what do I do when talking doesn't work?" From toilet training to learning disability, from sexuality to substance abuse, this book will become an indispensable source of information for generations to come. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.