EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday December 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385143753 ISBN 13: 9780385143752
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday December 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385143753 ISBN 13: 9780385143752
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Science Fiction, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385143753 ISBN 13: 9780385143752
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Top half of blank front end paper has been removed. Remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385143753 ISBN 13: 9780385143752
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has a small faint stain to the front and is now in a mylar cover.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. Dust jacket corner clipped with publisher's new price label affixed. Jan Esteves dust jacket.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bumped at the heel of the spine. Jacket lightly rubbed, with a light crease near the front bottom corner.
Publicado por fawcett, 1982
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. paperback, very good.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jan Esteves Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Straight, secure spine. Clean interiors. Rem mark on bottom page edge. Foxing to page edges. Minor chipping to dust jacket corners. Closed tears and crease to front cover. Closed tear to back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385143753 ISBN 13: 9780385143752
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine, no markings, no bookplate, no remainder spray. In very good dust jacket with slight edge wear. No jacket chips, not price-clipped. Some rubbing/scuffing to jacket. REVIEW COPY WITH REVIEW SLIP LAID IN.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385143753 ISBN 13: 9780385143752
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Light foxing to page edges, remainder spray to bottom page edges, very light wear in dust jacket with light wear and minor rubbing. clph.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, creased spine, some hinge rubbing, spine lean, some age browning to cover and spine, some marks to page edges.
Publicado por fawcett crest, 1982
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. unread paperback, near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company,, Garden City:, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385143753 ISBN 13: 9780385143752
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stated first edition. Very good in a very good (light shelf wear and age toning) dust jacket.
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author. First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine unclipped jacket. Jacket protected by removable mylar. Sticker only on protective mylar jacket, not on actual jacket. Some remainder mark overspray on bottom edge. First edition. Signed/autographed. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition hardcover inscribed to the title page by Goldin. Slight edgewear to boards, hint of a lean. The DJ in mylar is faintly toned to spine, trace soil to rear panel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1981
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition. fine book, near fine jacket remainder specals?, some foxing.
EUR 113,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por München : Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Knaur,, 1985
Librería: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Alemania
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. ---. nein.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1541223721 ISBN 13: 9781541223721
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466341254 ISBN 13: 9781466341258
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A lost science fiction classic!Birk Aaland is a political outcast from Earth's tyranny, and has been living for years on a planet inhabited solely by robots, ever since his ship crashed here.Now another ship has crashed, and there is again a single survivor -- a woman who's desperate to warn Earth of an alien invasion.But Birk is perfectly happy with his current exile -- until a twist of fate intervenes, causing each of them to re-evaluate their lives and their total existence. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1541223721 ISBN 13: 9781541223721
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Birk Aaland is a political outcast from Earth's tyranny, and has been living for years on a planet inhabited solely by robots, ever since his ship crashed here. Now another ship has crashed, and there is again a single survivor -- a woman who's desperate to warn Earth of an alien invasion. But Birk is perfectly happy with his current exile -- until a twist of fate intervenes, causing each of them to re-evaluate their lives and their total existence. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466341254 ISBN 13: 9781466341258
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 57,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.