EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic (edition Reissue), 1989
ISBN 10: 0590434039 ISBN 13: 9780590434034
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590434039 ISBN 13: 9780590434034
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590434039 ISBN 13: 9780590434034
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525672664 ISBN 13: 9780525672661
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Young Readers Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525672664 ISBN 13: 9780525672661
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0525672664 ISBN 13: 9780525672661
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Ex-library copy. us hist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0590434039 ISBN 13: 9780590434034
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. The cover is lightly rubbed. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton Books for Young Readers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525672664 ISBN 13: 9780525672661
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton Books for Young Readers, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525672664 ISBN 13: 9780525672661
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Slight yellowing ; Inscribed "To Nancy" ; 9.20 X 6.90 X 0.90 inches; 117 pages.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito13209 SULLIVAN G. 1989 HOW THE WHITE HOUSE REALLY WORKS. 117PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER WITH A DUST JCKET. NEAER FINE CONDITION. (BS-336).
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 24 cm, 117, illus., index. A behind-the-scenes look at life in the official residence of the Presidentof the United States, describing how the staff and facilities affect that key official's daily life.
EUR 24,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New Bookstore Stock.
Publicado por Sundance/Newbridge Educational Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760897255 ISBN 13: 9780760897256
Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New Bookstore Stock. Ships Same Day. 100% satisfaction Guarantee.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London Magazine, 1954
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 104 pages. Paul Bowles "Letter from Tangier" / V S Pritchett "Portrait of a Clerk" / George Barker "Stanzas on a Visit to Longleat House" / Hugo Charteris "The White Dancer" / Sheila Wingfield "Lines for the Margin of an Old Gospel (poem)" / C H B Kitchin "A Cottage in Cornwall" / Katerina Wilczynski "Authors of Today: Paul Claudel" / Dorothea Krook "The Later Works of Henry James".
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Agape Love, Newport News, Va./former library w/relatively few markings/does have date due pocket in back/pages clean and tight/BOX212.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 67,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zhejiang University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 7308143171 ISBN 13: 9787308143172
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 68,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2015-4-1 Publisher: Zhejiang University Press book is classic contemporary linguistics. 1980s. a metaphor revolution quietly rising. Lakoff and Johnson (1980). Lakoff (1987) and Langacker (1987) have issued enough to shock linguists three academic monograph: Metaphors We Live. woman. fire. and dangerous things and Cognition Syntax basis. This revolution will be called Johnson metaphor metaphor fanaticism. Among them. Metaphors We Live (Metaphor We Live By) is recognized a.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Former U.S. President Harry S. Truman's daughter works write a murder occurred in the White House. the White House massacre []Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Peking University Press Pub. Date :2005-11-01, 2005
ISBN 10: 7301091494 ISBN 13: 9787301091494
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 44,27
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Pub Date :2005-11-01 Pages: 273 Language: Chinese Publisher: University Press Information Title: Selected Works of Students beauty ladies house white dress Price: 12.80 yuan Author : Xuhan Hua Press: Peking University Press Date :2005-11-1ISBN: 9787301091494 words : 235000 Page: 273 Edition : 1 Binding: Paperback : Weight : body language: product ID: 9051958 Editor's Summary catalog of green apple . bitter ? Sweet ? Green apple. bitter ? Sweet ? Persuade the boys out of the passion.Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.