EUR 1,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time Warner Paperbacks, 1982
ISBN 10: 0722129866 ISBN 13: 9780722129869
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0008162263 ISBN 13: 9780008162269
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 0241505461 ISBN 13: 9780241505465
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'Dazzling ingenuity and cleverness' IndependentThree con artists are on the make, and making millions. There's Silas, the leader, slick and self-assured; Liz, his glamorous lover; and Bob, the young cockney upstart (who's also falling for Liz). As this uneasy trio's swindles take them from New York high-rises to sixties London, corrupt governments to, finally, the ultimate con in the Middle East, will their luck start to run out?'For sheer readability he has no peer' Evening Standard.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 0241505461 ISBN 13: 9780241505465
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A comedy thriller about three New York con artists whose biggest heist goes awryThe three confidence tricksters had a style that earned them millions. Silas was the leader, slick and self-assured - but dissatisfied. Bob was the junior partner, longing for the open road where pickings were rich and the living was easy. And Liz, Silas' mistress, was in between. Theirs was a built-in love triangle with its own rewards . and its own dangers.In New York these con-artists do a 'business deal' worth millions. But back in London Silas' plan to bilk an emergent African nation misfires. Then Bob takes over the running of the operation - and Liz. A Beirut bank is their target and each member of the trio gets what he or she deserves - each with a twist of lemon. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 0802166210 ISBN 13: 9780802166210
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0751513903 ISBN 13: 9780751513905
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Len Deighton story of three international confidence tricksters which was made into a film starring David Hemmings, Richard Attenborough and Alexandra Stewart. The three over-confident professionals are coolly and easily outsmarted by amateurs. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 2026
ISBN 10: 0802166210 ISBN 13: 9780802166210
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Three con artists are on the make, and making millions. There's Silas, the leader, slick and self-assured; Liz, his glamorous lover; and Bob, the young cockney upstart (who's also falling for Liz). As this uneasy trio's swindles take them from New York high-rises to sixties London, corrupt governments to, finally, the ultimate con in the Middle East, will their luck start to run out? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 0802166210 ISBN 13: 9780802166210
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 272.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Sphere Books, 1982,., 1982
ISBN 10: 0722129866 ISBN 13: 9780722129869
Librería: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Alemania
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Softcover/Paperback, Condición: Gut. 251 pp., 18 cm, Buchblock papierbedingt gebräunt, sonst sehr gutes, eher ungelesenes Exemplar. In englischer Sprache Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por sphere, 1985
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. reprint. near fine, unread, paperback,
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Only When I Larf is a novel by Len Deighton, first published in 1968. EAN: 9780722129869 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Only When I Larf Autor: Len Deighton Editorial: Sphere Books Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sphere, London, 1968
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good +. First Sphere Edition. G+, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, ink price, mild foxing, browning. Comedy thriller. Rear cover shows a picture of Len Deighton, Alexandra Stewart, David Hemmings and Richard Attenborough on the film set. Cover design by Raymond Hawkey. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.