Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780262651097.
Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. US orders ship with signature confirmation. 2003 hardcover 1st edition . Spine a little tilted, sunning on edge of cover, bottom corners a little bumped, minimal margin marks (I only see them on 4 pages but night have missed something), binding tight .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 48,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 55,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 56,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2005. New Ed. Paperback. A collection of essays that examines how users shape and are shaped by technology in all phases, from design to use. Editor(s): Oudshoorn, Nelly; Pinch, Trevor. Series: Inside Technology. Num Pages: 352 pages, 11 illus. BIC Classification: UBJ; UY. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 144 x 16. Weight in Grams: 466. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2005. New Ed. Paperback. A collection of essays that examines how users shape and are shaped by technology in all phases, from design to use. Editor(s): Oudshoorn, Nelly; Pinch, Trevor. Series: Inside Technology. Num Pages: 352 pages, 11 illus. BIC Classification: UBJ; UY. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 144 x 16. Weight in Grams: 466. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 153,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2005
ISBN 10: 0262651092 ISBN 13: 9780262651097
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 48,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 360.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2005
ISBN 10: 0262651092 ISBN 13: 9780262651097
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 360.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2005
ISBN 10: 0262651092 ISBN 13: 9780262651097
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 48,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 360.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 55,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 43,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. How Users Matter | The Co-Construction of Users and Technology | Nelly Oudshoorn (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2005 | MIT Press | EAN 9780262651097 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 51,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Users have become an integral part of technology studies. The essays in this volume look at the creative capacity of users to shape technology in all phases, from design to implementation. Using a variety of theoretical approaches, including a feminist focus on users and use (in place of the traditional emphasis on men and machines), concepts from semiotics, and the cultural studies view of consumption as a cultural activity, these essays examine what users do with technology and, in turn, what technology does to users. The contributors consider how users consume, modify, domesticate, design, reconfigure, and resist technological developmentand how users are defined and transformed by technology.