Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jane's Publishing Company Limi, 1992
ISBN 10: 0710609809 ISBN 13: 9780710609809
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Government Printing Office
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Military History, Military reservations, National cemeteries, National parks and reserves. ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1080613722 ISBN 13: 9781080613724
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por St Louis, Universal, 1951
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 558 pp., Color & BW Illus, Loose-leaf 3 Metal Fasteners, 4to, Blue stiff Paperback, lacks F cover (thus no title), else VG, (Looks like a text for navigators in Military - it is marked "Restricted").
Publicado por Center for Strategic Leadership
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (US history, US army, military history, war strategy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Blue & Grey Press
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Volume XIII of: A Library of Confederate States History, written by Distinguished Men of the South and Edited by Gen. Clement A. Evans of Georgia. Octavo, gray covers. Includes several articles: The Confederate States Navy; The Morale of the Confederate Armies; An Outline of the Confederates Military History; The South Since the War. Documental and Statistical Appendix. 551 pages. Pages starting to brown, else near Fine. dust jacket near Fine.092715C.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 172865839X ISBN 13: 9781728658391
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 136 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por GPO, Washington DC, 1916
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition: 1916. Owner's sig and date at base of title page. Sig at front end paper. Boards show moderate wear with a smallish bare spot at front gutter. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 1910
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Dark maroon cloth. Gilt lettering to spine. Good binding and cover. Wear to extremities. Rear hinge cracked. Stamp to bottom page end. Clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719891656 ISBN 13: 9781719891653
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 116 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roger Capewell, UK, 2001
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 100 pp numerous bw illustrations, transparent plastic front cover, clean and sound.
Publicado por Washington: GPO,, 1924
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1, Part 2 only; the charts and maps section, incomplete 232 (of 240) sheets with a few color and many folding, all loose as issued in cloth covered folder as issued; library book plate and markings, the folder soiled and rubbed with the tie gone. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Committee on Legal Services, Denver, CO, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0820567116 ISBN 13: 9780820567112
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Title 25: Health & Title 25.5: Health Care Policy and Finance & Title 26: Human Services Code & Title 27: Institutions & Title 28: Military and Veterans : (45270) 0820567116 (T.25-28) : One Volume, a Very Good condition Quarto in Maroon Marblized Stiff Wraps, 2006 Edition. Light wear of exterior. Interior has no markings that I found. Used, not abused. This heavy book will require extra for shipping to some regions. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Military Historical Society, London, 1992
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 4 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21.5 cms. Category: Military Historical Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por np (France), 1953
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Photo portraits, 6.5 x 5", red/white/blue string tied pict wraps with embossed silver seals, (5)pp, covers a little rubbed and soiled else a nice copy of this very SCARCE title; portraits of the team with French Home and Business Addresses.
Publicado por Washington: GPO, 1853
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 32nd Cong., 2nd Sess., HRM 16, 16 pp., extracted from larger bound vol., still very good and largely unperused. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Office of Military Government for Germany, München, 1947
Librería: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. Condición: Gut. Oktav 82(1) S. Orig.-Karton. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar.
Publicado por Washington: Institute of American Relations, 1980
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. xvi, 126 pp, ex library but text clean & binding tight, softcover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Publishing Corporation, New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 0837114977 ISBN 13: 9780837114972
Librería: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: poor. Ex Military Library, gray cloth hardcover 1969 edition in original glassine dustjacket. A fair copy only, with military library stamps,pocket, and markings, including a withdrawn stamp. Hard bumps to the corners and board edges, and sun fading to the board. The spine titles are still bright and attractive. The binding and hinges are solid - a well-bound copy. Pages are clean, other than library stamps. Original glassine dustjacket is in poor condition - much fading to the black titles and scuffing/scratching to the panels. Tape to the bottom of the spine panel from removal of a library call number tag, and tape along the jacket panel edges for reinforcement. Included for completeness rather than quality. 395 pp., indexed, lengthy notes/bibliography. Black and white illustrations and a few color maps. Oversize and overweight - will require additional shipping for international or expedited orders.