Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRustica (tapa blanda). Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 1. Project planning, scheduling, and control are regularly used in business and the service sector of an economy to accomplish outcomes with limited resources under critical time constraints. To aid in solving these problems, network-based planning methods have been developed that now exist in a wide variety of forms, cf. Elmaghraby (1977) and Moder et al. (1983). The so-called classical project networks, which are used in the network techniques CPM and PERT and which represent acyclic weighted directed graphs, are able to describe only projects whose evolution in time is uniquely specified in advance. Here every event of the project is realized exactly once during a single project execution and it is not possible to return to activities previously carried out (that is, no feedback is permitted). LIBRO.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVIII, 352 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Understanding Complex Systems. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por IEEE, 2004
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked. Special editors: DeLiang Wang, Walter J. Freeman, Robert Kozma, Andrej G. Lozowski, and Ali A. Minai. pp953-1329. Unmarked. Charts, Graphs, etc. Topics include Auditory Processing, Associative networks, Temporal Processing, Coincidence Detection, Neural Modeling, etc.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1443855421 ISBN 13: 9781443855426
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. The cover is rubbed with bottom corner edges being slightly bumped. The top and bottom edges of the spine are bumped. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan & Claypool., Kentfield, USA, 2017
ISBN 10: 1627059482 ISBN 13: 9781627059480
Librería: Philip Gibbons Books, Newcastle Emlyn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. (Synthesis Lectures on Computer Architecture) A digital text - this copy printed in the UK. Quarto-size, 240 pages (xxvi, 214), charts, diagrams &c. bibliography. As new, unread. Pictures show this actual book. UK orders are post-free.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dissertation Discovery Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 0530001985 ISBN 13: 9780530001982
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dissertation Discovery Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 0530001985 ISBN 13: 9780530001982
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 68,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 56,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dissertation Discovery Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 0530001985 ISBN 13: 9780530001982
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 62,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National University of Defense Technology Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 7567305119 ISBN 13: 9787567305113
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 60,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback.Pub Date:2017-12-01 Pages:136 Language:Chinese Publisher:National University of Defense Technology Press Space-time social network is a combination of social network. space network and time network. including social network information. activity information (including spatial objects Information). user participation activity information and user trajectory information. four categories of information. covering the two research hotspots of tense-oriented social networks and geographic.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dissertation Discovery Company 2019-05, 2019
ISBN 10: 0530001985 ISBN 13: 9780530001982
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 58,71
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0470714522 ISBN 13: 9780470714522
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 77,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This book explores social mechanisms that drive network change and link them to computationally sound models of changing structure to detect patterns. This text identifies the social processes generating these networks and how networks have evolved. Reviews: "this book is easy to read and entertaining, and much can be learned from it. Even if you know just abouteverything about large-scale and temporal networks, the book is a worthwhile read; you will learn a lot about SNA literature, patents, the US Supreme Court, and European soccer." (Social Networks) "a clear and accessible textbook, balancing symbolic maths, code, and visual explanations. The authors enthusiasm for the subject matter makes it enjoyable to read" (JASSS) A comprehensive, sweeping work by an acclaimed team of authors at the forefront of this hot topic, Understanding Large Temporal Networks and Spatial Networks explores the different approaches to studying large temporal and spatial networks and links them to computationally sound models of changing structure to detect patterns. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Rout India, 2026
ISBN 10: 1041291302 ISBN 13: 9781041291305
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 44,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 75,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 88.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.