Technique prediction de davison (29 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (29)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C W Daniel Co Ltd 1955

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C W Daniel Co Ltd 1955

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L. N. Fowler & Co., London 1974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: George Isbell, Connell, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Isbell

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,08

    Envío por EUR 5,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Missing. No Jacket. Blue Boards W/ Title On Spine . No Bumps Or Wears. Small Neat Name At Top Of Free Endpaper. Small Book Store Sticker At Bottom Edge .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ebury Publishing 1994

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C W Daniel Co Ltd 1955

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,94

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: C W Daniel Co Ltd

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised edition, later printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C W Daniel Co Ltd 1972

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,75

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket, protected in clear mylar jacket sleeve. Label from a temple of astrology on first blank page, otherwise clean inside. 1972 reprint of revised edition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L. N. Fowler & Co, London 1974

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,10

    Envío por EUR 5,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition; reprint. Tables and charts; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 152 pages; 974 L. N. Fowler & Co. HC/DJ. Revised edition; 3rd reprinting. Snugly bound and neat in original white jacket title lettered in blue to cover and spine. Jacket slightly toned a

  • Editorial: L. N. Fowler

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, Sutter Creek, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagnus Berglund, Book Seller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket in mylar. Chipped spine and clipped front flap.Dark blue boards are clean and square. Pages are clean and undamaged. No year of publication given.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L. N. Fowler, London 1990

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,24

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Reprint. vii, 152pp, index, appendices, bw diagrams, charts. Very slight edge wear to card covers. A method of prediction based on the Arabian system of secondary directions. The rationale of secondary directions, and the minor measures is fully explained, while several chapters are devoted gene

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L.N. Fowler & Co 1971

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by L.N. Fowler & Co, 1971. Quarto. Hardcover. Book is very good with store stamp on flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent cust

  • Editorial: C W Daniel Co Ltd 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,82

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Editorial: L N Fowler & Co 1990 1990

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,21

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Editorial: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd. 1983

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Magus Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Front right side corners "crunched" a bit. Original owner's address sticker inside of front cover, erase marks on upper corner of first page. Otherwise in great shape.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 19,64

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fine. London 1972 Fowler. 8vo., 152pp., hardcover. Fine in Good DJ.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L.N. Fowler 1977

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books and Bobs, Swansea, Reino UnidoBooks and Bobs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,70

    Envío por EUR 34,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1977 Paperback edition. Slight Browning. Owner's name inside. Cover is stained.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L. N. Fowler & Co. 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Oregon Room - Well described books!

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 49,11

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1972 printing, large hardcover, VG/G+ DJ in Mylar, price-clipped dustjacket has heavy tanning, tiny tears/wear at head of spine & top corners, in new Mylar, corners very lightly bumped, sound binding, no markings found.

  • Editorial: L.N. Fowler & Co, London

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,88

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    dj. R.C. Davison The Technique of Prediction London, L.N. Fowler & Co., price clipped, no date, bookplate, Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L.N. Fowler & Co Ltd, United Kingdom 1979

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Occultique, Northampton, Reino UnidoOccultique

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 41,64 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. (progressed and converse). Copious examples from a number of selected horoscopes. Reprinted. L.N. Fowler & Co Ltd 1979. line illus 152pp pb covers creased & discoloured, good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C W Daniel Co Ltd 12.1955. 1955

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, AlemaniaAntiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,51

    Envío por EUR 59,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Sehr gut. Auflage: Revised ed. 152 Seiten 9780852431726 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 472.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lowe & Brydone Ltd, London 1972

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rotary Club Carlton Charity Bookshop, Melbourne, AustraliaRotary Club Carlton Charity Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 43,71

    Envío por EUR 34,46 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 3rd Edition. A classic guide to using astrology to predict the future Ronald C Davison (1910-1985) was one of the pioneers of modern astrology. His knowledge of astrology was profound as there was virtually no aspect of it that he had not studied in depth. While his w

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L. N. Fowler & Co. 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Oregon Room - Well described books!

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 89,29

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Signed with non-personal inscription by author on title page- clear tape over this, 1971 Fowler Revised edition, , slight odor of mildew, white dustjacket is laminated & taped down, has light soiling, price intact, rear board has a slight bow, bookplate & store stamp on endpaper, 2-inch-square rub on

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C W Daniel Co Ltd 1955

    0852431724 / 9780852431726

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 90,53

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: L.N. Fowler & Co c.1960 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by L.N. Fowler & Co, c.1960. Quarto. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner label on title page. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear. A nice copy of this vintage astrological reference wok.100% positiv

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Beekman Books Inc. 1999

    0846449528 / 9780846449522

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 411,62

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Editorial: London, L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd. ca. 1955

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, AlemaniaSteamhead Records & Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 46,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    4°, vii, 152 Seiten, dunkelblaues gewachstes Leinen, goldgeprägter Rücken- und Deckeltitel, Original-Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag leicht gerändert (oben), Buch sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ebury Publishing 2014

    1846044502 / 9781846044502

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,17

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Ronald C Davison (1910-1985) was one of the pioneers of modern astrology. In The Technique of Prediction, Davison looks at using a system called Secondary or Arabian directions to determine astrological trends and pre

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rider 2014

    1846044502 / 9781846044502

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,85

    Envío por EUR 61,29 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Ronald C Davison (1910-1985) was one of the pioneers of modern astrology. In The Technique of Prediction, Davison looks at using a system called Secondary or Arabian directions to determine astrological trends and predict future events.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rider 2014

    1846044502 / 9781846044502

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,80

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Technique Of Prediction | Ronald C Davison | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2014 | Rider | EAN 9781846044502 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.