Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 084122725X ISBN 13: 9780841227255
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 084122725X ISBN 13: 9780841227255
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 084122725X ISBN 13: 9780841227255
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hardback in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and square.clean throughout.
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Teaching Resources. Very Good, Clean And Unmarked 2007 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Thinking About Psychology-The Science Of Mind And Behavior, Second Edition: Teaching Tips For General Psychology With Modules 1-35, Additional Activities, Psychology PowerPoint Presentation, Applying Psychology To Your Life, Cartoon Journal, Illustrations, Photography, 129 Pages, About The Authors, Pictorial Dark Blue Cover And Light Shelf Wear, Teacher's Soft Cover Item Only, ISBN 1429209593 (2007 Copyright) E1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 084122725X ISBN 13: 9780841227255
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 8126113022 ISBN 13: 9788126113026
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 302.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parker West Nyack (1973)., 1973
ISBN 10: 013451047X ISBN 13: 9780134510477
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo, hardcover, red boards with white lettering on spine. Near fine. unmarked. No dj. 200 pp. Illustrations. Developing projects for "air", pollution detectors, chemistry with models, earth science, electrical projects, heat, light, life science, machines, space, and challenging activities. Great for junior high science teacher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10: 8126122692 ISBN 13: 9788126122691
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 383.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por An American Chemical Society Publication, 1993
ISBN 10: 084122725X ISBN 13: 9780841227255
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por Hemphill Enterprises,, 1963
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. General Science - Mark-Master Home Teacher, The Teaching Machine Method, Grades 7-9, #4012. Frye et al. (eds.), Hemphill Enterprises, 1963, magazine sized trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean --5.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 084122725X ISBN 13: 9780841227255
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Teaching General Chemistry: A Materials Science Companion (An American Chemical Society Publication) by Arthur B. Ellis; Margret J. Geselbracht; Brian J. Johnson; George C. Lisensky; William R. Robinson. American Chemical Society, 1993. 575pp. Language: English. Note: Note: Small tear in wrap at top of spine. Pages have limited markup.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10: 8126122684 ISBN 13: 9788126122684
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 383.
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8126100222 ISBN 13: 9788126100224
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 302.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171434316 ISBN 13: 9781171434313
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 269 Illus.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 269 Index 1st Edition.
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 269.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1955
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1955. First Edition. 379 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions 4/25/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385813679 ISBN 13: 9781385813676
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. A General Idea of the College of Mirania; With a Sketch of the Method of Teaching Science and Religion, in the Several Classes: And Some Account of it. Book.