Syntax de culicover peter (125 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 316 pp. Minor shelfwear, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Academic Press Inc - A Subsidiary of Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, New York 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDon's Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Back. Condición: As New. No Dust Jacket. Third Printing. 316 Pages Indexed. Beautiful as new book with flawless interior text pages. This textbook is an introduction to the study of the formal syntax of natural language. The level is one that should be generally comfortable and occasionally challenging to the upper-division… undergraduate linguistics major and beginning graduate student in linguistics or a related discipline, such as psychology or anthropology. The book presupposes that the reader has a background at least equivalent to a comprehensive introduction to linguistics that makes some contact with transformational grammar; such introduction appears, for example, in Fromkin and Rodman (1973). More specifically, the author assumes that the reader does not have to be convinced that the study of linguistics is worth pursuing, and is not unaware that there is much more to linguistics than what is covered in this book. Chapter I touches on these points very lightly and is intended as a review. The book is concerned with four distinct but related aspects of syntactic analysis. One is the notational system and the terminology, which is introduced intensively in Chapters 2 and 3, and more sporadically throughout the book. The purpose is to establish the important connection between the phenomena that have to be accounted for and the devices by which one describes them.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback in very good plus condition.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,56
Envío por EUR 5,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 5,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,62
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780199271092.

- Tapa dura
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest With The Night
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. Illustrated. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good. whisper of shelfwear to the cover, po name inside cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,67
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. DUST JACKET HAS A TEAR IN IT THAT HAS BEEN TAPED BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 5,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear. Remnant of previous owner's sticker on front wrap. Else clean copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
3d Printing. xii, 500p., original grey cloth, slight foxing on the edges.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2009
Serie: Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 6 de 15. Libro 6 de 15 - Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,03
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2009
Serie: Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 6 de 15. Libro 6 de 15 - Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,03
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,79
Envío por EUR 11,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 38,23
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean and tightly bound with fine, unmarked contents. Very small crease at the spine base, otherwise fine. International shipping may require added postage charges.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 41,83
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book has light pencil marks to about six pages, hint of wear to corners, thin reading crease to spine. otherwise book looks nearly as new, very clean and sharp and tight.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Church Street Bookshop, London, Reino UnidoChurch Street Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,15
Envío por EUR 41,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. xxi, 324 pages. Some wear to dust jacket. Internally in excellent unmarked condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 38,67
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0121992403.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 39,62
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual…item,950grams, ISBN:0121992403.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 41,61
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780199271092.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrometei Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 53,98
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. New book, never read. Faint shelfwear on dustjacket from storage. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. Oversized book, may incur additional shipping charges. 0420I.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2009
Serie: Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 6 de 15. Libro 6 de 15 - Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 55,46
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2009
Serie: Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 6 de 15. Libro 6 de 15 - Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,58
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,42
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 58,43
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Academic press London 1998 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 19,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Kartoniert, 360 Seiten, Format 8°, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, Rücken aufgehellt, ein gut erhaltenes Buch --- Hardcover, 360 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, back brightened, good condition. Shippi…ng to abroad insured with tracking number.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Tröger
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 50,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good Condition. No Dustjacket. XX, 324 pages; book with little signs of use - good condition.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Reino UnidoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 28,64
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: StainesBook, Weybridge, SURRE, Reino UnidoStainesBook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 62,26
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book has a tiny smudge to outer textblock, subtle bends to outer corners. otherwise in excellent condition, clean and sharp; like new. Dust jacket has light rubbing to front and back, light wear to top and bottom edges. in great condition, now in archival co…ver.