Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York at Binghamton,Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0866984402 ISBN 13: 9780866984409
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2011. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York at Binghamton,Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0866984402 ISBN 13: 9780866984409
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2011. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New copy.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, in Good + condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, corner bumps, some scuffing on the glossy covers, a little sticker residue on the back cover, straight spine, clean unmarked pages, a good reading copy,
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 392 of Medieval and Renaissance Texts and Studies, number 3 of Penn State Medieval Studies. No dust jacket as issued. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Education, Basingstoke & London, 1987
Librería: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. First edition. ppX,283,(3) with maps, references, chapter further reading lists, and index. Turquoise boards, backstrip titled in gilt. Backstrip a little rubbed at head and foot. Edges of text-block a little toned. Contents clean and tight. GOOD+ copy in GOOD+ unclipped dust jacket a little sunned at & adjacent to backstrip panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNIV OF PENNSYLVANIA PR, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0333403835 ISBN 13: 9780333403839
Librería: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Alemania
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Felipe Fernandez-Armesto: Before Columbus: Exploration and Colonisation from the Mediterranean to the Atlantic, 1229 - 1492 (New Studies in Medieval History). Macmillan Education, London 1987. Broschur, 283 Seiten; ordentlicher Zustand. - Text nur in Englisch / in English only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arizona Center for Medieval & Renaissance Studies,US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0866986324 ISBN 13: 9780866986328
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 58,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 2012-05, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0230120830 ISBN 13: 9780230120839
Librería: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First American.Edition. Fine Decorative Hardcover First Edition NOT a library copy. NO jacket issued by Publisher Clean 271 pp. Palgrave, 2012. 8 v.o Seven Cutting edge essays on the new focused study of "Atlantic Sea Provence" Norse whaling, Irish Imramma, more. Edited by Benjamin Hudson Essays from the Fairy isles as Christian desert sanctuaries to Manx Viking Kings. See our Three Geese in Flight Book Scans of Cover and partial Table of Contents.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 2012-05-22, 2012
ISBN 10: 1349298921 ISBN 13: 9781349298921
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This collection of essays offers fresh analysis of topics in the exciting area of Atlantic World studies. Challenging standard assumptions, the essays advance the argument that the Atlantic Ocean was a region that encompassed ethnic and political boundaries, in which a sub-community shaped by culture and commerce arose. Editor(s): Hudson, B. Series: The New Middle Ages. Num Pages: 271 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSBB; HBG; HBJD; JHM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 425. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arizona Center for Medieval & Renaissance Studies,US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0866986324 ISBN 13: 9780866986328
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This collection of essays offers fresh analysis of topics in the exciting area of Atlantic World studies. Challenging standard assumptions, the essays advance the argument that the Atlantic Ocean was a region that encompassed ethnic and political boundaries, in which a sub-community shaped by culture and commerce arose. Editor(s): Hudson, Benjamin. Series: New Middle Ages. Num Pages: 286 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 3F; 3H; DSBB; HBLC; JHMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 145 x 21. Weight in Grams: 460. . 2012. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 271.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave MacMillan 5/22/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0230120830 ISBN 13: 9780230120839
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Studies in the Medieval Atlantic. Book.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 271 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 271 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 85,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This collection of essays offers fresh analysis of topics in the exciting area of Atlantic World studies. Challenging standard assumptions, the essays advance the argument that the Atlantic Ocean was a region that encompassed ethnic and political boundaries, in which a sub-community shaped by culture and commerce arose. Editor(s): Hudson, B. Series: The New Middle Ages. Num Pages: 271 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSBB; HBG; HBJD; JHM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 425. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This collection of essays offers fresh analysis of topics in the exciting area of Atlantic World studies. Challenging standard assumptions, the essays advance the argument that the Atlantic Ocean was a region that encompassed ethnic and political boundaries, in which a sub-community shaped by culture and commerce arose. Editor(s): Hudson, Benjamin. Series: New Middle Ages. Num Pages: 286 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 3F; 3H; DSBB; HBLC; JHMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 145 x 21. Weight in Grams: 460. . 2012. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0333403835 ISBN 13: 9780333403839
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!