EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass-market paperback. Condición: Fine. PB 65.
EUR 1,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover--quarter cloth. Condición: Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 233 pages, brown quarter-cloth; with a remainder mark on the bottom fore-edge. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; some light sporadic foxing at fore-edges, hinges and binding tight, paper white, In a near fine dust jacket, with the original price.
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671251147 ISBN 13: 9780671251147
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Printing. Dust jacket has edge wear. A tear by back flap of dust jacket has been taped. Foxing on top of book. Remainder mark on bottom.
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Store This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671251147 ISBN 13: 9780671251147
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Simon & Schuster, 1981.First Edition. Full numberline (1-10) on copyright page. Book Condition: Near Fine. Maroon boards with brown cloth spine and bright gilt letters & design on spine. Corners and edges sharp. One tiny mm chip on top edge, otherwise no other apparent wear. Bright white endsheets and 480 pages that are tightly bound. Dust Jacket: Good. Some light edge wear and small tear near front edge corner. Otherwise bright color gloss illustration on front and back. Original price on inside flap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0006163599 ISBN 13: 9780006163596
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition soft cover showing title etc clearly on front cover. Front cover has a few creases. 506 lightly tanned pages good. No foxing, no previous names,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0006163599 ISBN 13: 9780006163596
Librería: madelyns books, Suffolk, Reino Unido
EUR 1,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Good clean copy but some creasing and wear to cover+some fading due to age. sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671251147 ISBN 13: 9780671251147
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Brown & red covers in a white & pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 480 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0006163599 ISBN 13: 9780006163596
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : The Store es una saga familiar escrita por Michael Pearson que narra la historia de dos familias y su destino entrelazado a través de generaciones. La historia comienza con la apertura de una pequeña tienda en 1860 y su expansión a lo largo de los años, superando bancarrotas, chantajes, fraudes y conflictos familiares. El sueño del propietario es crear una tienda donde una persona pueda comprar todo lo que necesite desde el nacimiento hasta la muerte, llegando a ser conocida mundialmente como 'The Store'. EAN: 9780006163596 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Store Autor: Michael Pearson Editorial: Fontana Press Idioma: en Páginas: 512 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fontanna Lions, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0006163599 ISBN 13: 9780006163596
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Paperback. Reading creases to the spine. Some edge wear and corner creases. Used copy - reading copy only.506 firm pages. Small ink stain to first inner blank page . --- Thomas Kingston , with a few hundred pounds, borrowed and saved , opened his first small shop in 1860. Through bankruptcy and blackmail , through fraud and fire , through family conficks and his own passionate adventure , he held to his dream - a dream of a store where a person could buy everything he would ever need fromm birth to death -----. Family Saga.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671251147 ISBN 13: 9780671251147
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; Chronicles the life of the Kingston family--Thomas Kingston's rise from draper's assistant to wealth and knighthood and the development of the store he founds into a world-famous institution--and late-nineteenth and early-twentieth century events seen through their eyes ; 480 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0006163599 ISBN 13: 9780006163596
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Thomas Kingston, with a few hundred pounds borrowed and saved, opened his first small shop in 1860. Through bankruptcy and blackmail, through fraud and fire, through family conflicts and his own passionate adventures, he builds a shop, which becomes known throughout the world as "The Store". A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 506 pages. Cover worn. Text tanned. The fabulous saga of the entangled destinies of two families who created the greatest store in the world.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gütersloh : Bertelsmann-Club Stuttgart : Europ. Bildungsgemeinschaft Wien : Buchgemeinschaft Donauland Zug/Schweiz : Buch- u. Schallplattenfreunde Berlin ; Darmstadt ; Wien : Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft,, 1982
Librería: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito415 S. ; 22 cm Aus dem Klappentext: Ein zupackend realistischer Roman aus der faszinierenden Welt jener prunkvollen Trutzburgen der Neuzeit - der Warenhäuser. (.) Der Stoff dieses fesselnden Romans ist Michael Pearson vertraut: die Familie seiner Frau stellte sieben ununterbrochene Jahrzehnte die Direktoren des weltberühmten Londoner Kaufhauses Harrods. "Das Warenhaus", sein erster Roman, ist die dramatische Sage eines beispiellosen Aufstiegs, die Geschichte eines Unternehmens und einer Familie über drei Generationen hin. Ein Roman auch über die europäische Gründerepoche, in der ein einzelner mit Fleiß, Härte und einer grandiosen Vision noch ein Geschäftsimperium erschaffen und beherrschen konnte." Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, , Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bertelsmann Club, 1982
Librería: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. Schutzumschlag an den Rändern leicht berieben/bestossen. Brauner Leinenbuchdeckel + Innenteil tadellos - wohl u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! Versand aus München 20-00604 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Diamond Books, 1980. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are lightly tanned. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Romance & Women's Fiction; Inventory No: 10043162. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1628, 1984
ISBN 10: 2277216283 ISBN 13: 9782277216285
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO90062392: 1984. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 317 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1629, 1984
ISBN 10: 2277216291 ISBN 13: 9782277216292
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO90062393: 1984. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 316 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - The store (1980) - Poche.
Publicado por Bertelsmann Club, 1982
Librería: Buchmerlin, Essen, Alemania
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Zustand: Sauberes Exemplar mit nur geringen Lesespuren - Werktaeglicher Versand - Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt kommt automatisch per Mail ! Stichworte: - Das Warenhaus Roman Bertelsmann Club Michael Pearson Kein Versand an Packstationen und Postfilialen! Deutsch 501g.
Publicado por Bertelsmann Club, 1982
Librería: Die Buchgeister, Ludwigsburg, BW, Alemania
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. Aufl. 1982, Lizenzausgabe * Schutzumschlag: kleine Macken/Kratzer, etwas abgerieben * Schnitt: leicht nachgedunkelt, oben minimal fleckig * Seiten: sehr sauber, wie ungelesen.