EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST SEPTEMBER 1998. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 386 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0441005535 ISBN 13: 9780441005536
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. good paperback, some edgewear and creasing in spine, 1998.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. very good mass market paperback. 1998.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Phil Heffernan Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Standing Wave by Howard V Hendrix, Ace 00553, 1998, paperback original. Cover art by Phil Heffernan. Bright, square and tight; almost new.
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Mass Market Paperback - Signed - To Patrick, Catch A Wave And Your Sitting On Top Of The World - By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Turned/Aged, Very Light Wear. No Stamps. Not Remaindered. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: near fine paperback, 1st printing. What was the light that mazed every mind's eye? What has brought a flying mountain top home from the stars, and sent investigators into the orbital habitats floating above Earth?.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Standing Wave: A Science Fiction Novel. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 2nd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Books, 1998. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Books, 1998. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new with toning on page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Mass Market Paperback - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Turned/Aged, Very Light Wear. No Stamps. Not Remaindered. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam, Inc., New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0441005535 ISBN 13: 9780441005536
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. First Edition; First Printing. New York, NY: Ace Science Fiction original (Berkley Publish Group, member of Penguin Putnam, Inc) ,1998. 1st edition, 1st printing: September 1998.; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 400 pages.
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books/ Penguin Publishing Group, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0441005535 ISBN 13: 9780441005536
Librería: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition used Sept 1998 First Print ACE Edition Paperback. Published by Ace Books/ Penguin Publishing Group, USA. Author: Howard V. Hendrix. ISBN: 9780441005536. Approx dims: 170mm h x 105mm w x 28mm d. Intact clean, glossy condition covers with slight creasing and rubbing to edges, plus slight signs of handling. Intact spine with slight fraying to top spine. 386 clean tanned inside pages of English text, no inscriptions. Inside page leafs tanned. Page ends tanned. Image shown is actual book for sale. Synopsis: It began with Lightpaths. And now, in the near future, humanity will encounter a vast new intelligence. It is virtually immeasurable. It is beyond alien. And it is coming.
EUR 91,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 380 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 380.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 380.