Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ampry Publishing / Wildfowl Carving Magazine, Northbrook, IL, 2017
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 80 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. This is a magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545468044 ISBN 13: 9781545468043
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Spooner, Luke; Art, Verbotten Valley Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Visual Adjectives, 4/15/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 194190131X ISBN 13: 9781941901311
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Carpe Nocturne Magazine Spring 2017: Volume XII Spring 2017. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Blurb, Incorporated
ISBN 10: 1366463250 ISBN 13: 9781366463258
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Saute Magazine, 2017
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomagazine. Condición: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, New York, 2017
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Salmagundi Magazine: Nos. 194 (Spring 2017). Contributions by Rick Moody, Nick Flynn, Will Murray, Dubravka Ugresic, et al. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por Spitball, 1980
Librería: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Has a beautiful illustrated front cover by Scott Hannig of Mike Trout chasing down a fly ball. Has a really nice piece, The Gift-A Tribute to W.P. Kinsella (1935-2016) by Mark Schraf. Contains baseball poetry by Will Begley, Tim Peeler, Ethan Bryan, Joel Glickman, Ian Campbell, and Kevin Miller. And baseball fiction by Tom Funk and Larry Fangman-bringing the Heat (the author of the baseball novel, The Cupid Killer.) Baseball book news discusses Waiting For Pumpsie, a children's picture book about the day Pumpsie Green-who broke the color barrier for the Red Sox, played his first game in Fenway Park. Also Rick Ankiels' new biography The Phenomenon and Lost Ballparks which has copious amounts of wonderful photos of these parks, many never before published. In near fine condition. I have more than 50 issues of SPITBALL, plus editions of Elysian Fields Quarterly and The Minneapolis Review of Baseball in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por SoHo Publishing, 2017
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Magazine. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Articles/Features: Tee Time; Pretty on Top (cowls and scarves); Crochet Geometry; Wrapped in Color (wraps and ponchos); Heirloom Spectacular; & Spring Blooms. 96 pages.
Librería: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 80 pages profusely illustrated, 8 1/4" x 10 3/4", softcover, (dampstaining, Reading Copy Only).
Publicado por OP Media, Durham, NC, 2017
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Very Good with no dust jacket; Esward Bernays with wife Doris on the cover. Articles include Emily Dickinson, Literary Spin Doctor, Aution Guide, Rare Book Week, Otto Penzler's Literary Lair, and more. Filled with wonderful book illustrations and advertising. Magazine is in good condition, wear at edges. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 80 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archaeology Southwest Magazine, 2016
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Very good. Price is for all 8 Magazines, light shelfwear.
Librería: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 80 pages profusely illustrated, 8 1/4" x 10 3/4", softcover, (some cover wear).
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Very Good. "Official journal of the Winchester Arms Collectors Association". Illustrated with color and b&w photographs. 8.5" x 11". Paper wrappers. Very good.
Librería: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Carolina Meadows Residents Association, 2017
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Mint condition! Crisp, bright, and tight -- no markings or defects of any kind. (118 pages). Includes poems by Shelby Stephenson and prose pieces by Richard J. Richardson and William F. Powers, among others. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing, and shipped promptly with tracking. (K-8.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1088930247 ISBN 13: 9781088930243
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 65 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545468044 ISBN 13: 9781545468043
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Spooner, Luke; Art, Verbotten Valley Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Net-a-Porter. VP Publishing & Media., London, England,, 2017
Librería: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 286pp. Still well bound and in nice clean condition, but a dint to rear has caused a small (one inch) tear without loss to last half of magazine. No names or inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North York Moors Historical Railway Trust, Pickering, 2017
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Issue 195, 84 pages, illustrated.
Año de publicación: 2017
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545468044 ISBN 13: 9781545468043
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Spooner, Luke; Art, Verbotten Valley Ilustrador.
Publicado por L. P. Green & Partners, 2017
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Collectable, like new. Like new. OVERSIZE - priority and overseas orders may require additional shipping. **We are a small family business with over 30 years experience providing fine new and pre-owned books online. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
Publicado por BILL UHLER, 2017
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Jazziz Publishing, Boca Raton, Florida, 2017
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Color illustrations Ilustrador. Periodical. 130pp Includes CD: Spring Forth Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545468044 ISBN 13: 9781545468043
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Spooner, Luke; Art, Verbotten Valley Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Overland International Inc, Prescott, Arizona, Usa, 2017
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. In Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges And/Or Turned Corners. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Overland Journal Magazine, Australia, Spring 2017.