Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Perennial (edition Reprint), 2002
ISBN 10: 0060935405 ISBN 13: 9780060935405
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0060935405 ISBN 13: 9780060935405
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; soft cover shows only a pinpoint scratch at the lower front and minor shelfwear along bottom edges; otherwise excellent. 76pp.
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HarperCollins, New York, 2001. Hardcover, 76 pp. 1st ediiton, 1st printing (full number line). The author's sixth book of poems. Very good overall. Light edge wear to dust jacket.
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. . Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Reprint. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printnig; dj w/unclipped price, 76 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Inscribed by Doty on the title page. Crisp, tight copy with light rubbing to corners and ends of spine. Text is unmarked. 76pp. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Perennial December 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0060935405 ISBN 13: 9780060935405
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, Nashville, Tennessee, 2001
ISBN 10: 0066210135 ISBN 13: 9780066210131
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0066210135 ISBN 13: 9780066210131
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st ed. 76 p. 24 cm. (acid-free paper) ; First edition ; 1st printing.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff book in crisp dust jacket, about new but for a single line highlighted. ; 9.3 X 6.2 X 0.6 inches; 96 pages.
Librería: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. ## AS NEW book is clean, crisp, unclipped and unmarked. First Edition. First printing. Full number line. Dust jacket is Fine with minimal shelf wear. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. 76 pages. Dust jacket protected in a new crystal clear MYLAR cover. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for standard shipping. Appears new, unread. As New First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060935405 ISBN 13: 9780060935405
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Small 8vo. Stiff glossy pictorial wrappers. 76pp, (1p ad). Fine. Pristine, tight second softbound printing of the sixth verse gathering by the National Book Award-winning poet (born 1953), boldly inscribed and signed by him in black fineline on title page: "Mark Doty / -- for Bill -- / 4.1.06 / Des Moines." Recipient "Bill" is Bill Pauly (1942-2021), Iowa poet and academic especially well known for his haikus.
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 96 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Perennial 2002-11-26, 2002
ISBN 10: 0060935405 ISBN 13: 9780060935405
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0066210135 ISBN 13: 9780066210131
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition. (1st) Larger, thin book, dark blue spine, light blue boards, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 76 pages. DJ glossy with dark blue pattern on front, white back from W.S. Merwin, Stanley Kunitz and others. Remainder mark at pages' bottom edge. DJ and book, both Very Fine.
Publicado por Harper Collins, New York, 2001
Librería: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. First Printing. Very Fine copy in a Very Fine dustwrapper. 76pp. Q07945.
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 69,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por HarperCollins, (New York), 2001
ISBN 10: 0066210135 ISBN 13: 9780066210131
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Touch of sunning at topedge else fine in near fine lightly rubbed dustwrapper. Signed by the author.