Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 1,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 29.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 73, No 16, pp. 5187-5194, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 29.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Part 2 & Volume 2. (diary, american, history) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241691924 ISBN 13: 9781241691929
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 5/25/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241691924 ISBN 13: 9781241691929
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Remarks on Two Appendices to the Second Volume, Third Edition, of Mr. Grote's History of Greece. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241691924 ISBN 13: 9781241691929
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adamant Media Corporation, 2004
ISBN 10: 1402153120 ISBN 13: 9781402153129
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1140881078 ISBN 13: 9781140881070
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Munimenta Antiqua; Or, Observations on Antient Castles. Including Remarks on the Whole Progress of Architecture, Ecclesiastical, as Well as Military, . . by Edward King, . Volume 3 of 4 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226904369 ISBN 13: 9780226904368
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226904369 ISBN 13: 9780226904368
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226904369 ISBN 13: 9780226904368
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226904369 ISBN 13: 9780226904368
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226904369 ISBN 13: 9780226904368
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226904369 ISBN 13: 9780226904368
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226904369 ISBN 13: 9780226904368
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions -, 2010
ISBN 10: 1140881078 ISBN 13: 9781140881070
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harvard Business Review
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Volume 64, No.3, May June1986. Copyright Date: 1986 Sm Quarto, , PP.174,
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman, Rees, and Orme, 1808
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. early printing. Single volume only of 25 vol. set. 16mo, 6 1/2" tall, 75, 93, 65,75, and 72 pages respectively with 6 engraved frontispieces (volume frontispiece portrait of Cumberland), three quarter maroon leather over marbled boards. A good copy overall, interior very good, clean, with light yellowing and minor scattered foxing; exterior fair only, shelf worn, back strip over spine missing (partially laid in) with fore-corner tips through to boards, hinges broken and both covers loosened but present.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wentworth Press 8/28/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1372479023 ISBN 13: 9781372479021
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. On Chinese Currency, Preliminary Remarks About the Monetary Reform in China; Volume 1. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 102452518X ISBN 13: 9781024525182
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Icones Plantarum or Figures, With Brief Descriptive Characters and Remarks, of new or Rare Plants, Selected From the Author's Herbarium. Volume (1896). Book.