Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, DINGED EDGES AND CREASES. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME SMUDGING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventure House (edition First Ed), 2007
ISBN 10: 1886937761 ISBN 13: 9781886937765
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Gramercy Books, 1995, First Edition, 8vo, 435 pages. Book and jacket in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786708735 ISBN 13: 9780786708734
Librería: The Sly Fox, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Trade Edition. Nice, unsold, unread first edition (paperback) of this collection of pulp mystery fiction stories by James M. Cain, John D. MacDonald, Donald E. Westlake, Lawrence Block, Mickey Spillane, and Harry Whittington.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Library stickers on the cover; jacket rubbed with edgewear.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0786708735 ISBN 13: 9780786708734
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing softcover. 439 pages. Works by John D. MacDonald; Mickey Spillane; Harry Whttington; James M. Cain; Don Westlake and Lawrence Bloch. SIGNED by Lawrence Block (inscribed) on a bookplate affixed to front end page. remainder mark on bottom. SIGNED By Contributor.
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. 1st Printing. First trade edition with the full number line present on the copyright page. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2", 304 page trade paperback bound in pictorial wrappers. Near Fine condition. Book has just a hint of rubbing to the bottom corners else fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0517146886 ISBN 13: 9780517146880
Librería: Zed Bookshop, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. General Introduction, and explanatory preface to each of the 22 stories, a superb collection with some of the greats like Alan LeMay and Ernest Haycox.
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by the masters of pulp fiction. Slight shelf wear. In near fine condition.
Publicado por Carrol & Gray, 2001, 2001
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Near fine glossy stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. They are all here!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gramercy Books., New York., 1995
ISBN 10: 0517146886 ISBN 13: 9780517146880
Librería: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Reino Unido
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. viii, 435pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Midnight Graffiti, 1996
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 176 pages. A couple creases, light wear, discoloring; a good reading copy. Features on The Shadow, The Spider; more. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Books on Books; Inventory No: 202862.
Publicado por carroll & graf, 2001
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. fine trade paperback.
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Van Hise, 2002
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Expanded edition. Paperback.
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc, New York, 2001
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Very slight edgewear, very good+.
Publicado por Carroll & Graf, 2001
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Printing. Near Fine to Fine condition. Large wraps. With John D. MacDonald, James M. Cain, Donald E. Westlake and others.